Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Muskogee, Ok

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Muskogee, Ok. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Muskogee, Ok with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 8,6705,388
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,3865,211
AlgiersAlgeria 8,3865,211
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,7115,413
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,7085,411
AzulArgentina 8,8575,504
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,1919,440
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,01410,573
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,1329,403
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,2419,471
AmberleyAustralia 13,6378,474
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,7456,677
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,9836,825
AimoresBrazil 8,3875,212
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,0014,972
AltamiraBrazil 6,2333,873
Alto TapajosBrazil 6,2143,862
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,4565,255
ApodiBrazil 7,5544,694
AracajuBrazil 8,0144,980
AracuaiBrazil 8,1025,035
AragarcasBrazil 7,3194,548
AraxaBrazil 7,9884,964
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,8214,860
Abbotsford, BcCanada 2,6411,641
Agassiz, BcCanada 2,6111,623
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,3652,712
Alert Bay, BcCanada 3,5172,186
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,3473,323
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 1,6991,056
Atikokan, OnCanada 1,479919
AbecheChad 11,3447,050
AntofagastaChile 7,0864,403
AricaChile 6,5684,082
AltaiChina 10,7266,665
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,2952,669
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,2502,641
AraucaColombia 4,0572,521
AltamiraDominican Republic 2,9901,858
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 3,1331,947
AzuaDominican Republic 3,0811,914
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 10,6396,611
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,9086,778
AswanEgypt 11,4297,102
AsyutEgypt 11,0526,868
AcajutlaEl Salvador 2,5271,570
AsmaraEritrea 12,5787,816
AssabEritrea 13,0268,094
Addis AbabaEthiopia 13,1068,144
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,4475,249
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 6,8254,241
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 19,34612,022
AccraGhana 10,1116,283
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,6045,968
AthensGreece 9,6966,025
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,7196,039
AasiaatGreenland 4,4922,791
AmmassalikGreenland 4,9693,088
AputiteqGreenland 5,2453,259
AkureyriIceland 5,8603,642
AgraIndia 12,9858,069
AhmedabadIndia 13,3548,299
AkolaIndia 13,6888,506
AllahabadIndia 13,2038,205
AmritsarIndia 12,4547,739
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 14,3078,891
AbadanIran 11,7397,295
ArakIran 11,4507,115
AlbengaItaly 8,2665,136
AlgheroItaly 8,4965,280
AmendolaItaly 8,9275,547
AnconaItaly 8,6415,370
ArezzoItaly 8,5455,310
AbidjanIvory Coast 9,7966,087
AdiakeIvory Coast 9,8506,121
AbashiriJapan 9,2995,778
AburatsuJapan 11,0806,885
AikawaJapan 10,1316,296
AjiroJapan 10,3306,419
AkitaJapan 9,8846,142
AkuneJapan 11,1076,902
AomoriJapan 9,7556,062
AsahikawaJapan 9,4265,857
AsosanJapan 10,9836,825
AmmanJordan 10,9376,796
AlmatyKazakhstan 11,1986,959
AinaziLatvia 8,1955,093
AnalalavaMadagascar 15,6669,735
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 15,8889,873
AntananarivoMadagascar 15,9239,894
AntsirananaMadagascar 15,6249,709
AtarMauritania 8,0234,985
AgalegaMauritius 16,0229,956
AcapulcoMexico 2,1571,340
AayanbulagMongolia 10,7356,671
AltaiMongolia 10,8076,716
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,7166,659
AgadirMorocco 7,7524,817
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,5954,720
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,1038,142
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,6417,855
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,2787,630
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,2737,626
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,8717,998
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,7807,942
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,2837,633
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,2797,630
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,2787,630
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,2787,630
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,2787,630
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,2787,630
AltagraciaNicaragua 2,8641,780
AgadezNiger 10,0646,254
AsuncionParaguay 7,8584,883
ArequipaPeru 6,3103,921
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 12,8487,984
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 7,6824,774
AradRomania 8,9265,547
AjanRussia 8,5935,340
AldanRussia 8,8645,508
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 9,8286,107
AleksandrovskoeRussia 9,3025,781
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,8635,508
AnadyrRussia 6,3263,931
ArkhangelskRussia 8,2235,110
ArmavirRussia 10,0296,232
AstrakhanRussia 10,1846,329
Apia, UpoluSamoa 9,7146,037
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,1584,448
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,8744,893
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 8,0094,977
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,9584,945
Abu HamedSudan 11,8347,354
Abu Na’AmaSudan 12,4557,740
AqiqSudan 12,2747,627
ArbaatSudan 12,0567,492
AromaSudan 12,3417,669
AtbaraSudan 12,0327,477
Abu KamalSyria 10,9916,830
AleppoSyria 10,6346,608
AranyaprathetThailand 14,2058,827
AtakpameTogo 10,0956,273
AdanaTurkey 10,4616,500
AfyonTurkey 10,0436,241
AnkaraTurkey 10,0726,259
AntalyaTurkey 10,2126,346
AshgabatTurkmenistan 11,3827,073
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,9144,297
AberporthUk 7,0034,352
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 7,0234,364
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,7486,058
Askanija NovaUkraine 9,5645,943
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 12,6187,841
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 12,6107,836
ArtigasUruguay 8,4015,221
Aberdeen, MsUsa 613381
Aberdeen, SdUsa 1,109689
Aberdeen, WaUsa 2,6621,654
Abilene, TxUsa 543338
Ada, MnUsa 1,259782
Adrian, MiUsa 1,203748
Aiken, ScUsa 1,234767
Akron, OhUsa 1,343834
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 955594
Albany, GaUsa 1,129701
Albany, New YorkUsa 2,0071,247
Albert Lea, MnUsa 895556
Albion, NeUsa 731455
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 1,023635
Aledo, IlUsa 697433
Alexandria, SdUsa 945587
Algona, IaUsa 815506
Alice, TxUsa 897557
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 1,8211,131
Alliance, NeUsa 950591
Alma, MiUsa 1,200746
Alpena, MichiganUsa 1,437893
Alpine, TexasUsa 976606
Amarillo, TexasUsa 577358
Amherst, MaUsa 2,0501,274
Amite, LaUsa 718446
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 4,7152,930
Anderson, InUsa 948589
Anderson, ScUsa 1,124698
Angelica, NyUsa 1,6531,027
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 1,203748
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 3,4862,166
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 1,174730
Arcadia, FlUsa 1,596992
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 1,159720
Ashland, WiUsa 1,303810
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 2,6401,641
Atchison, KsUsa 425264
Athens, GaUsa 1,117694
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 1,028639
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 1,8741,164
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,0114,357
Auburn, NeUsa 476296
Augusta, GaUsa 1,255780
Augusta, MtUsa 1,8611,157
Aurora, IlUsa 943586
Austin, TxUsa 644400
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 11,0046,838
AndizanUzbekistan 11,4187,095
AcariguaVenezuela 3,9332,444
AdenYemen 13,1968,200


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -