Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Muskogee, Ok

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Muskogee, Ok. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Muskogee, Ok with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 11,9777,443
BustAfghanistan 12,2397,605
BatnaAlgeria 8,6735,390
BecharAlgeria 8,2825,146
BejaiaAlgeria 8,5205,294
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,3715,202
BiskraAlgeria 8,6925,401
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,2065,721
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,3807,072
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,5357,168
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,5367,168
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,6707,252
ByrdAntarctica 12,9598,053
Bahia BlancaArgentina 8,9575,566
BarilocheArgentina 8,9005,531
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,7065,410
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,3468,915
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,5888,444
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,8289,836
BrestBelarus 8,6005,344
BrusselsBelgium 7,6194,735
Belize CityBelize 2,1421,331
BeninBenin 10,2896,394
BohiconBenin 10,2076,343
BermudaBermuda 2,8401,765
BageBrazil 8,6125,352
BambuiBrazil 8,0895,027
BarbacenaBrazil 8,3455,185
BarbalhaBrazil 7,5594,697
BarcelosBrazil 5,2893,287
BarraBrazil 7,5534,694
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,9474,317
BarreirasBrazil 7,5034,662
BelémBrazil 6,3773,963
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,2235,110
BelterraBrazil 5,9843,719
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,3224,550
Bom JesusBrazil 8,5695,325
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,7114,791
BrasiliaBrazil 7,5974,721
BrevesBrazil 6,2393,877
BurgasBulgaria 9,5615,941
BurundiBurundi 13,3068,268
BatouriCameroon 11,4717,128
Bagotville, QcCanada 2,4341,513
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 2,6001,616
Baker Lake, NtCanada 3,1751,973
Banff, AbCanada 2,3521,461
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 1,8201,131
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,6092,242
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 2,1441,332
Bissett, MbCanada 1,7001,056
Blue River, BcCanada 2,6201,628
Bonavista, NfCanada 1,8871,173
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 3,3642,091
Brandon, MbCanada 1,6181,005
Broadview, SkCanada 1,7261,072
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,0562,521
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 3,0911,921
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,9672,465
Burns Lake, BcCanada 3,1291,944
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,7662,341
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,8357,354
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,7667,311
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,3855,832
BeijingChina 10,9976,834
BarranquillaColombia 3,4562,148
Benito SalasColombia 4,1892,603
BogotáColombia 4,0802,535
BrnoCzech Republic 8,4465,249
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,5137,775
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,3597,680
BaniDominican Republic 3,1341,948
BarahonaDominican Republic 3,0811,915
BayaguanaDominican Republic 3,1521,959
BahariyaEgypt 10,8066,715
Beni SuefEgypt 10,8886,766
BiarritzFrance 7,6444,750
BordeauxFrance 7,6284,740
BrestFrance 7,1894,467
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,2955,155
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,2945,154
BitamGabon 11,3817,072
BanjulGambia 8,1375,057
BerlinGermany 8,0334,992
BrockenGermany 7,9264,926
BokeGuinea 8,4535,253
BissauGuinea-Bissau 8,3255,174
BudapestHungary 8,6965,404
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,7115,413
BangaloreIndia 14,5489,040
Belgaum (Sambre)India 14,1828,813
BhubaneshwarIndia 13,7878,567
BikanerIndia 12,8287,971
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 14,9399,283
BabolsarIran 11,3077,026
Bandar AbbasIran 12,4127,713
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,1036,900
Bandar LengehIran 12,4177,716
BirjandIran 11,9397,419
BushehrIran 11,9967,454
BaghdadIraq 11,2707,003
BasraIraq 11,6977,269
BelmulletIreland 6,5804,089
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,7574,199
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,0225,607
BergamoItaly 8,2635,135
BolognaItaly 8,4395,244
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,3135,166
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,0785,641
BrindisiItaly 9,1335,675
BondoukouIvory Coast 9,7176,038
BouakeIvory Coast 9,5335,924
BalkhashKazakhstan 10,7756,696
BeirutLebanon 10,7486,679
BenghaziLibya 9,9266,168
BirzaiLithuania 8,3415,183
BitolaMacedonia 9,3165,789
BlantyreMalawi 14,6319,092
BvumbweMalawi 14,6559,107
BintuluMalaysia 14,7739,180
BamakoMali 8,9565,565
Bko-SMali 8,9685,573
BougounMali 9,0795,642
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,8724,892
BaitagMongolia 10,8866,765
BaruuhturuunMongolia 10,4716,507
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,3656,441
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,4136,471
BayandelgerMongolia 10,5376,548
BayankhongorMongolia 10,7696,692
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,3336,421
BulganMongolia 10,4296,481
BhamawMyanmar 13,2128,210
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,1268,157
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,7487,922
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,0888,133
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,5977,828
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,4257,721
BluffieldsNicaragua 2,8871,794
BilmaNiger 10,3526,433
Birni N’KonniNiger 10,0456,242
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,8684,268
BergenNorway 7,1504,443
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,1524,444
BjornoyaNorway 6,8644,266
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,1554,446
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,1774,460
BadinPakistan 13,1008,141
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,6147,838
BalakotPakistan 12,1297,537
BarkhanPakistan 12,5527,800
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 3,3822,102
BascoPhilippines 12,6337,850
BialystokPoland 8,5005,282
BejaPortugal 7,4714,643
BragancaPortugal 7,3594,573
BistritaRomania 9,0275,610
BucharestRomania 9,3215,792
BajkitRussia 9,1315,674
BarabinskRussia 9,8676,132
BarnaulRussia 10,0986,275
BerezovoRussia 8,7985,467
BiserRussia 9,2635,756
BlagovescenskRussia 9,5665,945
BogdarinRussia 9,6115,972
BogucanyRussia 9,4805,891
BomnakRussia 9,1065,659
BorRussia 9,1825,706
BorzjaRussia 9,9386,176
BratskRussia 9,6545,999
BelgradeSerbia 8,9795,580
BoSierra Leone 8,9175,541
BontheSierra Leone 8,8775,517
BratislavaSlovakia 8,5415,308
BerberaSomalia 13,4128,334
BusanSouth Korea 10,8926,769
BadajozSpain 7,5054,664
BarcelonaSpain 8,0224,985
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,5564,696
BabanusaSudan 12,0887,512
BaselSwitzerland 8,0114,978
BernSwitzerland 8,0454,999
BangkokThailand 14,2648,864
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 14,2428,850
Bhumibol DamThailand 13,9318,657
BizerteTunisia 8,8255,484
BalikesirTurkey 9,8206,102
BursaTurkey 9,8406,115
BayramalyTurkmenistan 11,5387,170
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,7284,181
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,7934,221
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,7924,220
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,1634,451
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,2394,499
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,3444,563
Bakersfield, CaUsa 2,1361,328
Ballinger, TxUsa 615382
Baltimore, MdUsa 1,6911,051
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,2623,270
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,2623,270
Batesville, MsUsa 527327
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 708440
Beaver City, NeUsa 625389
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 1,288801
Bedford, MaUsa 2,2121,375
Beeville, TxUsa 847526
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 754468
Berkeley, CaUsa 2,3741,475
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,3473,323
Bethlehem, NhUsa 2,1851,358
Bettles, AkUsa 4,9353,067
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,5852,849
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 1,222759
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 1,570976
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 1,8181,130
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 825512
Bishop, CaUsa 2,0571,278
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,305811
Blacksburg, VaUsa 1,346836
Blackville, ScUsa 1,317818
Blaine, WaUsa 2,6651,656
Blakely, GaUsa 1,097682
Block Island, RiUsa 2,0171,253
Boerne, TxUsa 733455
Boise, IdahoUsa 1,9771,229
Booneville, MsUsa 630391
Boonton, NjUsa 1,9111,187
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 2,2171,378
Bowler, WiUsa 1,161721
Bowling Green, KyUsa 850528
Bowling Green, MoUsa 529329
Brenham, TxUsa 628390
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 2,0211,256
Brinkley, ArUsa 391243
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 1,167725
Brockport W, NyUsa 1,7061,060
Brodhead, WiUsa 922573
Broken Bow, NeUsa 710441
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 647402
Brownsville, TexasUsa 1,111690
Brunswick, MoUsa 418260
Buckeye, AzUsa 1,6441,022
Buckhannon, WvUsa 1,384860
Bucyrus, OhUsa 1,218757
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 1,6361,017
Bunkie, LaUsa 610379
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 1,293803
Burlington, IowaUsa 672417
Burlington, VtUsa 2,1141,314
Burns, OregonUsa 2,1961,365
BajsunUzbekistan 11,5997,208
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,2082,615
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,8822,412
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 14,3198,898
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 14,3278,903


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -