Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Muskogee, Ok

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Muskogee, Ok. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Muskogee, Ok with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 12,0537,490
ChlefAlgeria 8,2745,142
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,6615,382
CeresArgentina 8,0915,028
ChamicalArgentina 7,9554,943
ChepesArgentina 8,0414,997
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,4875,895
ConcordiaArgentina 8,4135,228
CórdobaArgentina 8,1355,055
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,1455,061
CorrientesArgentina 8,0074,976
CairnsAustralia 13,6788,500
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,2858,877
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,99210,559
CedunaAustralia 15,5189,643
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,1508,793
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,3688,928
Cobar MoAustralia 14,4208,961
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,7308,532
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,7318,533
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,7529,788
ChittagongBangladesh 13,5118,396
CharnocksBarbados 4,3822,723
CotonouBenin 10,2896,394
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,4965,280
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,6075,349
CabroboBrazil 7,6484,753
CaceresBrazil 6,9934,346
CaetiteBrazil 7,8334,868
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,8284,865
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,5804,710
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,0404,996
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,3485,188
Campos SalesBrazil 7,4484,628
CanavieirasBrazil 8,2365,118
CaparaoBrazil 8,4155,229
CapinopolisBrazil 7,7384,808
CaratingaBrazil 8,3365,180
CaravelasBrazil 8,3785,206
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,7474,814
CarolinaBrazil 6,9264,304
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,2485,125
CataguasesBrazil 8,4305,238
CatalaoBrazil 7,8014,848
CatanduvaBrazil 7,9904,965
CaxiasBrazil 7,0474,379
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,5715,326
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,7514,816
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,4065,224
ChapecoBrazil 8,3045,161
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,7154,173
CipoBrazil 7,9114,916
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,8674,267
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,1835,085
CordeiroBrazil 8,5065,286
CorrentinaBrazil 7,6284,740
CorumbaBrazil 7,2854,527
CoximBrazil 7,3934,594
CrateusBrazil 7,2854,527
CuiabaBrazil 7,0424,376
CuritibaBrazil 8,3485,188
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 2,2641,407
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,7582,335
Campbell River, BcCanada 2,8751,786
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,0672,527
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,0462,514
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 3,3542,084
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,2092,616
Cape Scott, BcCanada 3,1171,937
Cape St James, BcCanada 3,3292,068
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,5622,214
Castlegar, BcCanada 2,3501,461
Chapais, QcCanada 2,2761,414
Charlo, NbCanada 2,7391,702
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 2,9211,815
Charlottetown, PeCanada 2,9221,816
Chatham Point, BcCanada 2,9011,803
Chatham, NbCanada 2,7691,720
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 3,0831,916
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 2,3741,475
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 3,1251,942
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,5581,589
Clinton Point, NtCanada 4,0652,526
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,1782,597
Cold Lake, AbCanada 2,3721,474
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 1,8261,135
Comox, BcCanada 2,8401,765
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,4512,144
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 3,2652,029
Coronation, AbCanada 2,2151,376
Cranbrook, BcCanada 2,2581,403
ChicoChile 9,4565,876
ChillanChile 8,3975,218
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,3875,212
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 7,4984,659
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,3175,790
Curico-General FreireChile 8,2525,128
ChangchunChina 10,2546,372
ChangduChina 12,4627,744
ChangshaChina 12,3107,649
ChengduChina 12,3547,677
ChongqingChina 12,4067,709
Camilo DazaColombia 3,8672,403
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,6085,349
CamagueyCuba 2,3271,446
CasablancaCuba 1,8791,168
ChebCzech Republic 8,1395,058
CopenhagenDenmark 7,7854,838
CabreraDominican Republic 3,0671,906
ConstanzDominican Republic 3,0581,900
CotuiDominican Republic 3,0901,920
CanarEcuador 4,5892,851
CairoEgypt 10,8216,724
CaenFrance 7,4094,604
ChateaurouxFrance 7,6774,770
CayenneFrench Guiana 5,5783,466
CocobeachGabon 11,2877,014
CologneGermany 7,7664,826
ChiosGreece 9,8176,100
CorfuGreece 9,3345,800
ConakryGuinea 8,6475,374
CatacamasHonduras 2,5011,554
CholutecaHonduras 2,6261,632
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 14,5749,057
CherrapunjiIndia 13,1928,197
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 13,1928,197
ChahbaharIran 12,7757,938
ClaremorrisIreland 6,6634,140
ClonesIreland 6,7524,196
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,6774,149
CorkIreland 6,7674,205
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,7694,207
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,6405,369
CameriItaly 8,2065,099
CampobassoItaly 8,8575,504
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,6405,369
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,6815,394
Cape FrascaItaly 8,5665,323
Cape MeleItaly 8,2745,142
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,0065,596
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,1745,701
CerviaItaly 8,5225,296
CiampinoItaly 8,7055,410
Cimone MountainItaly 8,4235,234
Cisa PassItaly 8,3555,192
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,6415,370
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,3575,193
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,2345,738
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,1985,716
ChibaJapan 10,2246,353
ChichibuJapan 10,2536,371
ChichijimaJapan 10,7846,701
ChoshiJapan 10,1676,318
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,7426,675
ChilekaMalawi 14,6319,092
ChitedzeMalawi 14,4068,952
ChitipaMalawi 14,0918,756
ChihuahuaMexico 1,279795
ComitanMexico 2,1921,362
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,5257,162
ChoibalsanMongolia 10,2326,358
ChoirMongolia 10,5766,572
CasablancaMorocco 7,7294,803
ChindeMozambique 14,9419,285
Coco IslandMyanmar 14,3958,945
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,3077,647
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,3497,674
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,0338,099
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,7897,948
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,7907,948
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,7937,950
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,6647,870
CondegaNicaragua 2,6461,644
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,9499,290
ChejuNorth Korea 11,1686,940
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,7016,650
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,8436,738
ChhorPakistan 13,0268,095
ChitralPakistan 11,9447,422
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,0475,001
ConcepcionParaguay 7,6974,783
CajamarcaPeru 5,0863,160
ChachapoyasPeru 5,0113,114
ChiclayoPeru 5,0013,108
ChimbotePeru 5,2943,290
CuzcoPeru 6,0093,734
CzestochowaPoland 8,4605,257
CoimbraPortugal 7,3174,547
CalafatRomania 9,1855,707
CeahlauRomania 9,1135,663
ClujRomania 9,0055,596
ConstantaRomania 9,4855,894
CraiovaRomania 9,2135,725
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 7,3294,554
Cape KamennyjRussia 8,3875,212
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,1274,429
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,1113,797
Cape UelenRussia 5,7293,560
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,3135,787
CaraRussia 9,2395,741
Cerdyn’Russia 9,0205,605
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,7154,173
ChitaRussia 9,8656,130
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,8546,124
CokurdahRussia 7,1774,460
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 9,0485,622
Cape TownSouth Africa 14,1068,766
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,3826,451
CaceresSpain 7,5104,667
CadizSpain 7,6724,768
Ciudad RealSpain 7,7194,796
CordobaSpain 7,7124,792
ColomboSri Lanka 15,2479,475
ChaiyaphumThailand 13,9968,697
ChanthaburiThailand 14,3338,907
Chiang MaiThailand 13,7688,555
Chiang RaiThailand 13,6168,461
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 14,2918,880
ChumphonThailand 14,6509,104
CanakkaleTurkey 9,6906,021
CorumTurkey 10,1306,295
CharjewTurkmenistan 11,4197,096
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 11,6467,237
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,1114,419
CernovcyUkraine 9,0055,596
ChernigovUkraine 9,0135,601
CarrascoUruguay 8,8465,497
ColoniaUruguay 8,7275,423
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 3,6162,247
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 572356
Cambridge, MdUsa 1,7461,085
Camden, ScUsa 1,324823
Canton, NyUsa 2,0011,243
Cantonnw, SdUsa 818509
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 1,7921,113
Caribou, MeUsa 2,5791,603
Carlinville, IlUsa 623387
Casper, WyUsa 1,242772
Centralia, WaUsa 2,6041,618
Chambersburg, PaUsa 1,6201,007
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 1,474916
Charles City, IaUsa 832517
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,453903
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,443896
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 1,255780
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 1,307812
Charlottesville, VaUsa 1,525947
Chaska, MnUsa 1,016632
Chattanooga, TnUsa 925575
Chazy, NyUsa 2,1461,334
Chelsea, VtUsa 2,1511,336
Cheraw, ScUsa 1,410876
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 688428
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 1,018632
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 941585
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 947589
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 2,3751,476
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 1,302809
Chugwater, WyUsa 1,084674
Cincinnati, KyUsa 1,013630
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 1,029640
Circleville, OhUsa 1,173729
Clarinda, IaUsa 585364
Clark, SdUsa 1,053654
Clarksdale, MsUsa 443276
Clarksville, TnUsa 762473
Clayton, NmUsa 703437
Cleveland, OhioUsa 1,330827
Clinton, IaUsa 836519
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,4313,375
Coldwater, MiUsa 1,134705
College Park, MdUsa 1,6651,035
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 894556
Columbia, MoUsa 441274
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 1,315817
Columbus, GaUsa 922573
Columbus, InUsa 903561
Columbus, KsUsa 14389
Columbus, OhioUsa 1,192741
Conception, MoUsa 474295
Concordia, KansasUsa 468291
Conway, ArUsa 317197
Conway, ScUsa 1,504935
Cooperstown, NyUsa 1,9211,194
Corning, ArUsa 395245
Cornwall, VtUsa 2,1091,311
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 909565
Corsicana, TxUsa 419260
Cortland, NyUsa 1,8121,126
Corvallis, OrUsa 2,5491,584
Covington, LaUsa 726451
Covington, TnUsa 485301
Crete, NeUsa 601374
Crow Agency, MtUsa 1,494928
ChimbayUzbekistan 10,9096,779
CimbajUzbekistan 10,9096,779
CaracasVenezuela 4,0162,495
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,4532,767
CoroVenezuela 3,7402,324
ChipataZambia 14,2858,877
ChomaZambia 13,9958,697
ChipingeZimbabwe 14,6909,128


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -