Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Muskogee, Ok

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Muskogee, Ok. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Muskogee, Ok with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,6856,018
DjelfaAlgeria 8,5135,290
DavisAntarctica 16,34210,155
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,7489,165
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,7179,145
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 17,11010,632
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,2138,832
DhakaBangladesh 13,3858,318
D’UccleBelgium 7,6194,735
DiamantinaBrazil 8,1065,037
DiamantinoBrazil 6,9174,298
DouradosBrazil 7,7314,804
DoualaCameroon 11,0976,896
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 3,4202,125
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 1,7481,086
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 2,9091,808
Dease Lake, BcCanada 3,5662,216
Deer Lake, NfCanada 3,4082,118
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,9532,456
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 2,3681,472
Dryden, OnCanada 1,580982
DuianChina 11,8847,385
DubrovnikCroatia 8,9965,590
DjiboutiDjibouti 13,1888,195
DajabonDominican Republic 2,9281,820
DuvergeDominican Republic 3,0361,887
DabaaEgypt 10,5556,559
DakhlaEgypt 11,0426,862
DijonFrance 7,8714,891
DresdenGermany 8,1475,063
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,8163,614
DebrecenHungary 8,8425,495
DalatangiIceland 6,0723,773
DaltonganjIndia 13,3668,306
DarbhangaIndia 13,1298,159
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 12,9048,018
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 12,9008,016
DumkaIndia 13,3368,287
DwarkaIndia 13,3498,295
DezfulIran 11,5647,186
DublinIreland 6,8424,252
DecimomannuItaly 8,6275,361
DobbiacoItaly 8,3505,189
DimbokroIvory Coast 9,6365,988
Deir-AllaJordan 10,8956,770
DagorettiKenya 13,7768,560
DaugavpilsLatvia 8,4455,248
DedzaMalawi 14,4839,000
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,9706,817
DashbalbarMongolia 10,0876,268
DaweiMyanmar 14,2918,880
De BiltNetherlands 7,5954,720
De KooyNetherlands 7,5254,676
Den HelderNetherlands 7,5214,674
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,3627,682
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,8237,969
DargavilleNew Zealand 12,2957,640
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,0768,125
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,0558,112
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 7,3324,556
DalbandinPakistan 12,5237,782
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 12,3677,685
DirPakistan 12,0167,467
DroshPakistan 11,9747,441
Daguaan CityPhilippines 13,1348,161
DohaQatar 12,3957,702
DorohoiRomania 9,0615,631
Dikson IslandRussia 7,8624,885
DudinkaRussia 8,3235,172
DzardzanRussia 7,9534,942
DhahranSaudi Arabia 12,2287,599
DakarSenegal 7,9764,956
DaruSierra Leone 8,9975,591
DurbanSouth Africa 15,0219,334
DamazinSudan 12,5517,800
DongolaSudan 11,6657,249
DamascusSyria 10,8426,737
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,8426,737
Deir EzzorSyria 10,8696,754
DusanbeTajikistan 11,5907,202
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 14,3948,944
DjerbaTunisia 9,1445,682
DiyarbakirTurkey 10,6376,610
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,8124,233
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,9184,299
DnepropetrovskUkraine 9,4285,859
DonetskUkraine 9,6015,966
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 12,5677,809
Dahlonega, GaUsa 1,043648
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 1,476917
Dallas, TexasUsa 350217
Danville, IlUsa 801498
Darlington, ScUsa 1,415879
Davenport, WaUsa 2,2951,426
David City, NeUsa 631392
Dayton, OhUsa 1,089676
Dayton, WaUsa 2,2191,379
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 1,017632
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 1,9291,199
Decatur, IlUsa 732455
Del Rio, TxUsa 879546
Delaware, OhUsa 1,183735
Delphine, InUsa 934580
Denton, MdUsa 1,7461,085
Denver, ColoradoUsa 947588
Des Moines, IowaUsa 660410
Deseret, UtUsa 1,597992
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 1,232765
Detroit, MichiganUsa 1,264785
Dickson, TnUsa 720447
Dillon, MtUsa 1,8071,123
Dixon, IlUsa 836519
Dodge City, KsUsa 467290
Dover, DeUsa 1,7461,085
Dover, TnUsa 665413
Dublin, TxUsa 482300
Dubuque, IaUsa 842523
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 1,261784
Duquoin, IlUsa 619385
Durham, NhUsa 2,2351,389
DakhlaWestern Sahara 7,5914,717


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -