Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Muskogee, Ok

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Muskogee, Ok. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Muskogee, Ok with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 11,7837,322
FarahAfghanistan 12,0887,512
FormosaArgentina 7,9154,918
ForrestAustralia 15,9699,923
FrancistownBotswana 14,2858,877
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,8724,892
FloraniaBrazil 7,6704,766
FlorestaBrazil 7,7164,795
FlorianoBrazil 7,2224,488
FlorianopolisBrazil 8,5825,333
FormosaBrazil 7,6184,734
FortalezaBrazil 7,3484,566
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 8,0505,002
FrancaBrazil 8,0394,996
Flin Flon, MbCanada 2,1731,350
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 2,8061,744
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 2,6101,622
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 3,2412,014
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 2,1631,344
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,4092,118
Fort Smith, NtCanada 2,9501,833
Fort St John, BcCanada 2,9711,846
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 2,9381,826
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 2,6481,646
Fredericton, NbCanada 2,6561,651
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,6032,239
FayaChad 10,9026,775
FamagustaCyprus 10,5466,554
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,5834,712
FarafraEgypt 10,8496,742
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 11,8157,342
FichtelbergGermany 8,1485,063
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,9174,920
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,3385,803
FrederikshbGreenland 4,2892,665
FaranahGuinea 8,8765,516
FalconaraItaly 8,6315,364
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,4815,270
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,9215,544
FonniItaly 8,5965,342
FrontoneItaly 8,5985,343
FrosinoneItaly 8,7635,446
FukauraJapan 9,8166,100
FukueJapan 11,1226,911
FukuiJapan 10,4146,471
FukuokaJapan 10,9586,810
FukushimaJapan 10,0246,229
FukuyamaJapan 10,7226,663
FushikiJapan 10,3036,403
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 11,2166,970
FianarantsoaMadagascar 16,0529,975
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 16,23610,089
FunchalMadeira 7,0224,364
Fort De FranceMartinique 4,1402,573
Fes-SaisMorocco 7,9224,923
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,2134,482
FaroPortugal 7,5174,671
FerganaRussia 11,4487,114
FreetownSierra Leone 8,7455,434
FalunSweden 7,6184,734
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,3744,582
FeodosijaUkraine 9,7596,065
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 4,7112,927
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 513319
Fairfield, IaUsa 654406
Fairmont, MnUsa 925575
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 1,246774
Farmington, MeUsa 2,3691,472
Farmington, MnUsa 1,048651
Farmington, MoUsa 539335
Faulkton, SdUsa 1,080671
Fayette, IaUsa 857532
Fayetteville, ArUsa 12779
Fayetteville, NcUsa 1,485923
Federal Point, FlUsa 1,401871
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 1,410876
Fillmore, UtUsa 1,538956
Findlay, OhUsa 1,178732
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 1,474916
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 1,280795
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 1,070665
Fort Collins, CoUsa 1,004624
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 815506
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 892554
Fort Myers, FlUsa 1,6371,017
Fort Scott, KsUsa 253157
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 10263
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 1,061659
Fort Worth, TxUsa 352219
Framingham, MaUsa 2,1831,357
Frankfort, KyUsa 955594
Franklin, LaUsa 712443
Franklin, PaUsa 1,459907
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 1,6501,026
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 2,1801,355
Fullertonese, NdUsa 1,161722


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -