Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Muskogee, Ok

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Muskogee, Ok. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Muskogee, Ok with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 11,8957,392
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,9275,548
HuamboAngola 12,7317,911
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,3749,554
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,6739,118
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,6889,128
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,0438,726
Horta, FaialAzores 5,7913,598
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 4,0642,525
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,8551,774
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 2,8631,779
Hamilton, OnCanada 1,558968
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,3402,075
Harrow, OnCanada 1,284798
Hay River, NtCanada 3,1431,953
Hope, BcCanada 2,6001,616
HaikouChina 13,2548,236
HailarChina 9,9506,183
HamiChina 11,2336,980
HetanChina 11,8977,393
HavanaCuba 1,8921,176
Hato MayorDominican Republic 3,1821,977
HigueyDominican Republic 3,2372,011
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 2,9961,862
HelwanEgypt 10,8386,735
HurguadaEgypt 11,2176,970
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,4854,030
HelsinkiFinland 8,0334,992
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 8,0364,994
HaoFrench Polynesia 7,6704,766
HamburgGermany 7,7784,833
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,7774,833
HannoverGermany 7,8324,867
HelgolandGermany 7,6284,740
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,2065,099
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,9996,214
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,3592,709
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 6,0443,756
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 6,2133,861
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,0153,738
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 14,0648,740
HaifaIsrael 10,8076,716
HaboroJapan 9,4145,850
HachijojimaJapan 10,4496,493
HachinoheJapan 9,7366,050
HagiJapan 10,8286,729
HakodateJapan 9,6746,011
HamadaJapan 10,7486,679
HamamatsuJapan 10,4386,486
HikoneJapan 10,4806,512
HimejiJapan 10,6096,592
HiradoJapan 11,0236,850
HirooJapan 9,4905,897
HiroshimaJapan 10,7706,693
HitaJapan 10,9526,806
HitoyoshiJapan 11,0606,873
HunLibya 9,8366,112
HomboriMali 9,3435,806
HomalinMyanmar 13,1898,196
Hpa-AnMyanmar 14,0188,711
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,7237,906
HighbankNew Zealand 12,8577,990
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,8717,998
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,2058,206
HororataNew Zealand 12,8387,978
HyderabadPakistan 13,0078,083
HuanucoPeru 5,4563,391
HelPoland 8,1755,080
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,3935,837
Hanty-MansijskRussia 9,1625,694
HatangaRussia 7,9564,944
Hoseda-HardRussia 8,3885,212
Hutts GateSaint Helena 11,0096,841
HailSaudi Arabia 11,6667,249
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,6245,359
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 11,9377,418
HaejuSouth Korea 10,7876,703
HyesanSouth Korea 10,3586,437
HambantotaSri Lanka 15,3469,536
HalaibSudan 11,8297,351
Halfa El GedidaSudan 12,3467,672
HudeibaSudan 12,0417,482
HaparandaSweden 7,5984,721
HarnosandSweden 7,5854,713
HamaSyria 10,7056,652
HassakahSyria 10,7926,706
Hua HinThailand 14,4058,952
HakkariTurkey 10,8406,736
Hull, EnglandUk 7,1874,466
HersonUkraine 9,4845,893
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,9755,577
Hallettsville, TxUsa 716445
Hanover, NhUsa 2,1851,358
Harrisburg, IlUsa 619385
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,6941,053
Hart, MiUsa 1,215755
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 2,0741,289
Hartington, NeUsa 782486
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 1,161722
Hay Springs, NeUsa 1,039645
Hays, KsUsa 483300
Healdsburg, CaUsa 2,4481,521
Hebron, NeUsa 526327
Helena, MtUsa 1,8351,141
Hemlock, NyUsa 1,6921,052
Henderson, NcUsa 1,563971
Hendersonville, NcUsa 1,214755
Hermit, CoUsa 1,064661
Hernando, MsUsa 499310
Highland Home, AlUsa 960596
Highmore, SdUsa 1,074667
Hightstown, NjUsa 1,8451,146
Hillsboro, IlUsa 669416
Hillsdale, MiUsa 1,134705
Holly, CoUsa 641398
Homer, AkUsa 4,7692,963
Hoopeston, IlUsa 854530
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 717445
Horton, KsUsa 435271
Hot Springs, SdUsa 1,039645
Hot Springs, VaUsa 1,388863
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 1,319820
Houma, LaUsa 811504
Houston, TexasUsa 643400
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 1,173729
Huntsville, AlUsa 791492
Huron, SdUsa 990615
HanoiVietnam 13,3178,275
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 14,3448,914
HarareZimbabwe 14,4258,964


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -