Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Muskogee, Ok

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Muskogee, Ok. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Muskogee, Ok with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 11,9747,441
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 12,0747,503
JuninArgentina 8,5955,341
JacarezinhoBrazil 8,1055,036
JacobinaBrazil 7,7674,827
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,4924,656
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,9034,911
Joao PinheiroBrazil 7,8814,898
Juiz De ForaBrazil 8,4165,230
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 2,3211,442
JiuquanChina 11,4997,146
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 3,0801,914
JarabacoaDominican Republic 3,0461,893
JimaniDominican Republic 3,0141,873
JoensuuFinland 8,0314,991
JokioinenFinland 7,9394,933
JyvskylFinland 7,9074,913
JakobshavnGreenland 4,5812,847
JulianehbGreenland 4,4252,750
JagdalpurIndia 13,9128,645
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 16,0229,957
JerusalemIsrael 10,9026,775
JuigalpaNicaragua 2,8151,749
JosNigeria 10,6266,603
Jan Mayen bNorway 6,1643,830
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 6,1743,837
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 12,6957,889
JhelumPakistan 12,2947,640
JiwaniPakistan 12,8407,979
JuliacaPeru 6,2833,904
JakutskRussia 8,4175,231
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 10,0936,272
JenisejskRussia 9,5175,914
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,2085,722
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,1515,687
JamestownSaint Helena 11,0026,837
JeddahSaudi Arabia 12,0367,479
JizanSaudi Arabia 12,6777,878
JohannesburgSouth Africa 14,6059,076
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 7,6794,772
JubaSudan 12,8878,008
JokkmokkSweden 7,3944,595
JönköpingSweden 7,7324,805
Jonkoping ASweden 7,7304,803
JendoubaTunisia 8,8055,472
JerbaTunisia 9,1245,670
JerseyUk 7,2954,533
JaltaUkraine 9,7486,057
Jackson, MsUsa 619384
Jackson, TnUsa 592368
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 1,399870
Jacksonville, IlUsa 667415
Johnstown, PaUsa 1,525948
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 3,8012,362


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -