Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Muskogee, Ok

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Muskogee, Ok. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Muskogee, Ok with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 12,0367,480
KandaharAfghanistan 12,2857,634
KhostAfghanistan 12,1827,570
KunduzAfghanistan 11,8017,333
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,3677,064
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,56810,295
KlagenfurtAustria 8,4825,271
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,6606,624
KandiBenin 10,0226,227
Kamloops, BcCanada 2,6031,618
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,8471,148
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,8451,147
Kelowna, BcCanada 2,4961,551
Kenora, OnCanada 1,564972
Kingston, OnCanada 1,8501,149
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,6202,871
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,7762,346
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 3,1761,974
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 2,1001,305
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 11,6147,217
KashiChina 11,6057,211
KunmingChina 12,9978,076
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,1647,559
KhargaEgypt 11,1526,930
KosseirEgypt 11,3387,046
KajaaniFinland 7,8364,869
KuopioFinland 7,9434,936
KuusamoFinland 7,7564,820
KarlsruheGermany 7,9714,954
KasselGermany 7,8914,903
KonstanzGermany 8,1035,035
KumasiGhana 9,9106,158
KalamataGreece 9,6626,004
KerkiraGreece 9,3345,800
Kythira IslandGreece 9,7866,081
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,4712,778
Kap TobinGreenland 5,6813,530
KankanGuinea 8,9845,583
KindiaGuinea 8,6845,397
KissidougouGuinea 8,9755,577
Kahului, MauiHawaii 6,1033,792
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,8497,985
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,8507,985
KeszthelyHungary 8,6485,374
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,8853,657
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 13,5238,403
KotaIndia 13,1818,191
KozhikodeIndia 14,7079,139
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,1709,427
KermanIran 12,1277,536
KermanshahIran 11,3047,024
Khoram AbadIran 11,4457,112
KilkennyIreland 6,8134,234
KingstonJamaica 2,6961,676
KagoshimaJapan 11,1316,917
KanazawaJapan 10,3456,428
KaruizawaJapan 10,2546,372
KatsuuraJapan 10,2486,368
KawaguchikoJapan 10,3126,408
KitamiesashiJapan 9,3205,791
KobeJapan 10,5896,580
KochiJapan 10,7836,700
KofuJapan 10,3116,407
KumagayaJapan 10,2226,352
KumamotoJapan 11,0096,841
KumejimaJapan 11,8157,342
KureJapan 10,7806,699
KushiroJapan 9,3745,825
KutchanJapan 9,5855,956
KyotoJapan 10,5316,544
KokpektyKazakhstan 10,6176,597
KitaleKenya 13,4578,362
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,8367,355
KufraLibya 10,7456,677
KaunasLithuania 8,3975,218
KlaipedaLithuania 8,2055,099
KybartaiLithuania 8,3665,199
KarongaMalawi 14,1618,800
Kota BharuMalaysia 15,0039,323
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 14,3378,909
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,3499,538
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 15,0589,357
KuantanMalaysia 15,2129,453
KuchingMalaysia 15,0919,378
KayesMali 8,5385,306
KeniebaMali 8,6555,378
KidalMali 9,4045,844
KitaMali 8,7995,468
KoutiaMali 9,1995,716
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 10,0566,249
KisinevMoldova 9,2725,762
KhalkhgolMongolia 10,1486,306
KhatgalMongolia 10,3126,408
KhovdMongolia 10,6756,634
KhujirtMongolia 10,6486,617
KhutagMongolia 10,3836,452
KenitraMorocco 7,7734,830
KalewaMyanmar 13,3828,316
KathaMyanmar 13,2408,228
KawthaungMyanmar 14,7259,150
KayukpyuMyanmar 13,8108,581
KengtungMyanmar 13,4788,376
KhamtiMyanmar 13,0518,110
KeetmanshoopNamibia 13,7218,526
KathmanduNepal 12,9608,053
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,2297,599
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,6567,864
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,2277,598
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,4787,754
KarioiNew Zealand 12,3657,684
KawerauNew Zealand 12,2007,581
KopuaNew Zealand 12,3427,670
KanoNigeria 10,4466,491
KangnungNorth Korea 10,6586,623
KarasjokNorway 7,3794,585
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,0514,382
KristiansandNorway 7,4034,601
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,1214,425
KhasabOman 12,5097,773
KarachiPakistan 13,0328,098
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,0258,094
KhanpurPakistan 12,7077,896
KhuzdarPakistan 12,6987,891
KororPalau 12,9418,042
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,6235,359
KlodzkoPoland 8,3525,190
KoszalinPoland 8,0685,014
KrakowPoland 8,5525,314
KalakanRussia 9,4585,877
KaliningradRussia 8,2525,128
KamenskoeRussia 6,9394,312
KandalaksaRussia 7,7584,821
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,9164,919
KazanRussia 9,3025,780
KemRussia 8,0114,978
KerchRussia 9,7776,075
KhabarovskRussia 9,3985,840
KirenskRussia 9,3895,834
KirovRussia 9,0285,610
KljuciRussia 7,5334,681
KolpasevRussia 9,5545,937
KorfRussia 7,0524,382
KostromaRussia 8,8455,496
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,0384,374
KotlasRussia 8,6985,405
KrasnodarRussia 9,9366,174
KrasnojarskRussia 9,9706,195
KrasnoufimskRussia 9,4345,862
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,7836,079
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,9754,334
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 9,5815,954
KurganRussia 9,7096,033
KurskRussia 9,2045,719
KyraRussia 10,1546,310
KigaliRwanda 13,2788,251
KoldaSenegal 8,3185,169
KabalaSierra Leone 8,8325,489
KosiceSlovakia 8,7335,427
KimberleySouth Africa 14,4238,963
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,3766,448
KurunegalaSri Lanka 15,1899,439
KadugliSudan 12,2627,620
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,8137,341
KassalaSudan 12,3907,699
KhartoumSudan 12,1057,522
KostiSudan 12,3127,651
KalmarSweden 7,9144,918
KaresuandoSweden 7,3594,573
KarlstadSweden 7,5884,715
KristianstadSweden 7,8454,875
KamishliSyria 10,7656,689
KanchanaburiThailand 14,2638,863
Khlong YaiThailand 14,3938,944
Khon KaenThailand 13,9038,639
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 14,3178,897
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 14,0848,752
KairouanTunisia 8,9535,564
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,4946,521
KarsTurkey 10,5296,543
KastamonuTurkey 9,9986,213
KayseriTurkey 10,3176,411
KonyaTurkey 10,2236,353
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 10,9586,809
KushkaTurkmenistan 11,7867,324
KinlossUk 6,8194,237
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 9,3615,817
KievUkraine 9,0715,637
KirillovkaUkraine 9,6025,967
KirovogradUkraine 9,3065,783
KlepininoUkraine 9,6485,996
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,3935,837
Kovel’Ukraine 8,7195,418
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,3965,839
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 1,114692
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 2,0841,295
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 397247
Keene, NhUsa 2,1561,340
Kenton, OhUsa 1,149714
Kenton, OkUsa 697433
Key West, FloridaUsa 1,8031,120
Kimball, NeUsa 952591
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,0513,139
Kingfisher, OkUsa 239148
Kinston, NcUsa 1,575979
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 2,3831,481
Knoxville, TnUsa 1,027638
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 4,8022,984
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,4113,362
KabompoZambia 13,5418,415
KabweZambia 13,9768,685
Kabwe AgrometZambia 13,9768,685
KafirondaZambia 13,8298,593
KaomaZambia 13,6698,494
KasamaZambia 13,9408,662
KasempaZambia 13,6858,504
KawambwaZambia 13,7328,533
KaroiZimbabwe 14,2248,839


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -