Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Muskogee, Ok

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Muskogee, Ok. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Muskogee, Ok with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,9134,917
LuandaAngola 12,2567,616
LuenaAngola 13,0438,105
La PlataArgentina 8,7705,450
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,1554,446
La RiojaArgentina 7,8344,868
LaboulayeArgentina 8,4515,252
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 9,8336,110
Las LomitasArgentina 7,6524,755
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,6629,111
LavertonAustralia 14,7529,167
LearmonthAustralia 16,79810,438
LongreachAustralia 14,1778,809
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,1768,809
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,2788,251
Low HeadAustralia 14,6829,123
LinzAustria 8,3665,199
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,8394,250
LerwickUk 6,8384,250
La PazBolivia 6,4784,026
LavrasBrazil 8,2605,133
LencoisBrazil 7,8064,851
LinharesBrazil 8,4525,252
LondrinaBrazil 8,0515,003
LomBulgaria 9,2165,727
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,2861,421
La Tuque, QcCanada 1,6141,003
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,8072,366
Langara, BcCanada 3,5432,201
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,9261,197
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 2,0941,302
London, OnCanada 1,463909
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,8912,418
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,3871,483
Lytton, BcCanada 2,6481,646
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,3974,597
La Serena-La FloridaChile 7,7274,802
LanzhouChina 11,7817,321
Lhasa, TibetChina 12,7107,898
Las GaviotasColombia 4,2792,659
LimonCosta Rica 3,1271,943
LarnacaCyprus 10,5496,555
LimassolCyprus 10,5316,544
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,7138,521
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,0838,130
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,5314,680
La RomanaDominican Republic 3,2282,006
La VegaDominican Republic 3,0511,896
Las AmericasDominican Republic 3,1731,972
LuperonDominican Republic 2,9651,843
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,3032,674
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,7342,942
LuxorEgypt 11,2787,008
Los AndesEl Salvador 2,4981,552
Laucala BayFiji 10,8426,737
LappeenrantaFinland 8,1065,037
Le MansFrance 7,5184,672
LilleFrance 7,5574,696
LyonFrance 7,9534,942
LambarnGabon 11,4577,120
LastourvilleGabon 11,6867,262
LibrevilleGabon 11,3077,026
LeipzigGermany 8,0535,004
LindenbergGermany 8,0955,030
LamiaGreece 9,5475,933
LarissaGreece 9,4895,897
LemnosGreece 9,6315,985
LimnosGreece 9,6385,989
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,9852,477
LabeGuinea 8,6555,379
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 6,3053,918
La CeibaHonduras 2,3801,479
La MesaHonduras 2,3751,476
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,2087,586
LudhianaIndia 12,5527,800
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,1445,682
LatinaItaly 8,7455,434
LatronicoItaly 9,0495,623
LecceItaly 9,1755,702
LodwarKenya 13,3438,292
Luang PrabangLaos 13,5608,427
LiepajaLatvia 8,1485,063
LaukuvaLithuania 8,2685,138
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,8014,848
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,2395,741
LabuanMalaysia 14,4458,976
LuqaMalta 9,2495,748
Le LamentinMartinique 4,1482,577
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 1,9191,193
LashioMyanmar 13,3468,293
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,8627,993
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,0848,131
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,6867,884
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,9698,059
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,4467,734
LincolnNew Zealand 12,8077,959
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,5047,770
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,5047,770
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,5047,770
LagosNigeria 10,3586,437
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 7,2204,487
LillehammerNorway 7,3574,572
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 12,4557,740
La VictoriaParaguay 7,5604,698
LimaPeru 5,6473,509
LegaspiPhilippines 13,2008,203
LisbonPortugal 7,3364,559
LeninbadRussia 11,4327,104
LevsiRussia 9,2675,759
LungiSierra Leone 8,7455,434
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,5355,304
LanzaroteSpain 7,4934,656
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,6444,750
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,1765,081
LuganoSwitzerland 8,1955,092
LatakiaSyria 10,6136,595
LampangThailand 13,8078,580
LoeiThailand 13,8318,595
Lop BuriThailand 14,1488,791
LomeTogo 10,2006,339
LeemingUk 7,0864,403
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,8394,250
London, EnglandUk 7,2994,536
London-GatwickUk 7,3204,549
LynehamUk 7,1944,470
L’VovUkraine 8,7905,462
LjubasevkaUkraine 9,2685,759
LozovajaUkraine 9,4635,880
LubnyUkraine 9,2185,728
LuckUkraine 8,8005,469
LuganskUkraine 9,6205,978
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 969602
La Harpe, IlUsa 697433
Lafayette, LaUsa 693431
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 657408
Lake City, FlUsa 1,319819
Lake Placid, NyUsa 2,0451,271
Laketown, UtUsa 1,518943
Lamar, MoUsa 279173
Lampasas, TxUsa 583362
Lancaster, WiUsa 885550
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 1,390864
Langdon, NdUsa 1,489925
Laramie, WyUsa 1,088676
Laredo, TexasUsa 992617
Larned, KsUsa 409254
Las Animas, CoUsa 723449
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 1,7801,106
Laurel, MdUsa 1,6601,032
Lawrence, KsUsa 363226
Lawrence, MaUsa 2,2351,389
Le Mars, IaUsa 808502
Lebanon, MoUsa 327203
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 381237
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,256781
Leitchfield, KyUsa 832517
Lenoir, NcUsa 1,204748
Lewisburg, TnUsa 763474
Lewisburg, WvUsa 1,347837
Lewiston, IdUsa 2,1551,339
Lewiston, MeUsa 2,3391,454
Lexington, MoUsa 381237
Lexington, VaUsa 1,435892
Libby, MtUsa 2,1681,347
Lincoln, NeUsa 580360
Lincoln, VaUsa 1,574978
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,161722
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 307191
Llano, TxUsa 626389
Lodgepole, NeUsa 885550
Long Beach, CaUsa 2,0871,297
Los Angeles, CaUsa 2,0901,299
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 2,1071,309
Los Lunas, NmUsa 1,036644
Louisburg, NcUsa 1,563971
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 897558
Louisville, MsUsa 659410
Loup City, NeUsa 690429
Lowville, NyUsa 1,9131,189
Lubbock, TexasUsa 634394
Luling, TxUsa 707440
Lusk, WyUsa 1,103686
Lynchburg, VaUsa 1,454903
LivingstoneZambia 13,9418,663
LundaziZambia 14,2588,860
LusakaZambia 14,0368,722
Lusaka Int.Zambia 14,0288,717


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -