Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Muskogee, Ok

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Muskogee, Ok. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Muskogee, Ok with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 11,7847,323
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 11,7617,308
MilianaAlgeria 8,3365,180
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 12,5537,800
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,0668,741
Malarg EArgentina 8,3605,195
MaquinchaoArgentina 8,9825,582
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,0695,636
Marcos JuarezArgentina 8,3605,195
MendozaArgentina 8,1155,043
Mendoza AeroArgentina 8,1135,041
Monte CaserosArgentina 8,3325,177
Mackay MoAustralia 13,6078,456
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,1328,782
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,25110,099
MeekatharraAustralia 16,65310,348
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,7399,159
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,7329,155
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,8569,232
Mount GambierAustralia 15,0849,374
Mount IsaAustralia 14,4608,986
MuharraqBahrain 12,2517,613
MinskBelarus 8,6475,373
MogilevBelarus 8,7555,441
MaunBotswana 13,8488,605
MacapaBrazil 6,0583,764
MacauBrazil 7,6114,729
MaceioBrazil 8,0274,988
MachadoBrazil 8,2355,117
ManausBrazil 5,6733,526
MarabaBrazil 6,6384,125
MaringaBrazil 8,0084,976
Monte AlegreBrazil 5,9943,725
Monte AzulBrazil 7,9074,914
Monte SantoBrazil 7,7994,847
MonteiroBrazil 7,7824,836
Montes ClarosBrazil 7,9614,947
Morada NovaBrazil 7,4644,638
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,7124,792
MamfeCameroon 10,9426,799
MarouaCameroon 11,0446,863
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 3,6702,281
Maniwaki, QcCanada 1,9951,240
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 1,9281,198
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,1252,564
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 3,1941,985
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 2,0121,250
Merry Island, BcCanada 2,7631,717
Moncton, NbCanada 2,8011,740
Mont Joli, QcCanada 2,6331,636
Montreal, QuebecCanada 2,1371,328
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 2,1111,312
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 1,8171,129
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 2,0901,299
Morden, MbCanada 1,510938
Muskoka, OnCanada 1,6991,056
MoundouChad 11,3317,041
MatecanaColombia 3,9842,476
MoroniComoros 15,0809,371
MosnovCzech Republic 8,4885,274
MarstalDenmark 7,7314,804
Melville HallDominica 4,0552,520
MichesDominican Republic 3,1811,977
MocaDominican Republic 3,0361,887
MoncionDominican Republic 2,9841,854
Monte CristiDominican Republic 2,9111,809
Monte PlataDominican Republic 3,1351,948
MilagroEcuador 4,5182,807
Mersa MatruhEgypt 10,4526,495
MinyaEgypt 10,9476,803
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 11,0296,853
MassawaEritrea 12,5867,821
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,4364,000
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 7,8384,871
MarseilleFrance 8,1105,040
MontpellierFrance 8,0174,982
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 5,5403,442
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 7,7594,822
MakokouGabon 11,6067,212
MayumbaGabon 11,6737,254
MitzicGabon 11,4737,129
MkamboGabon 11,6697,251
MoandaGabon 11,7837,322
MouilaGabon 11,6037,210
MagdeburgGermany 7,9614,947
MunichGermany 8,2185,107
MünsterGermany 7,7454,813
MethoniGreece 9,6596,002
MilosGreece 9,8436,117
MitiliniGreece 9,7876,082
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,7826,078
MacentaGuinea 9,0845,645
MamouGuinea 8,7355,428
Midway IslandHawaii 7,5534,694
MiskolcHungary 8,7485,436
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 14,5129,018
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 12,7457,920
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 13,8128,583
MusulipatnamIndia 14,2278,841
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 14,1428,788
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 13,6188,463
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 15,4059,573
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,6258,467
MashhadIran 11,6017,209
Malin HeadIreland 6,6974,162
M. CalamitaItaly 8,5005,282
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,0825,643
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,1545,688
MilanItaly 8,2505,127
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 8,2035,098
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,5745,328
ManIvory Coast 9,3365,801
MaebashiJapan 10,2196,350
MaizuruJapan 10,5186,536
MakurazakiJapan 11,1716,942
MatsueJapan 10,6446,614
MatsumotoJapan 10,2976,399
MatsuyamaJapan 10,8016,712
MinamidaitojimaJapan 11,6007,208
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,1396,300
MishimaJapan 10,3356,422
MitoJapan 10,1376,300
MiyakejimaJapan 10,3826,452
MiyakoJapan 9,7816,078
MiyakojimaJapan 12,0427,483
MiyakonojoJapan 11,0856,888
MiyazakiJapan 11,0486,865
MombetsuJapan 9,3245,794
MoriokaJapan 9,8246,105
MuroranJapan 9,6215,979
MurotomisakiJapan 10,7746,695
MutsuJapan 9,6916,022
Ma’AnJordan 11,0846,888
MafraqJordan 10,9196,785
MombasaKenya 14,2138,832
MinicoyLakshadweep 14,9729,304
MaseruLesotho 14,6859,125
MonroviaLiberia 9,1545,688
MisratahLibya 9,5425,929
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 15,6199,706
MaintiranoMadagascar 15,5769,679
MananjaryMadagascar 16,14810,035
MorondavaMadagascar 15,7389,780
MakhangaMalawi 14,6999,134
MangochiMalawi 14,5779,058
MwmosaMalawi 14,7119,141
MzimbaMalawi 14,2688,866
MzuzuMalawi 14,2748,870
MalaccaMalaysia 15,4099,575
MersingMalaysia 15,3229,521
MiriMalaysia 14,6109,079
MaleMaldives 15,4269,586
MenakaMali 9,6465,994
MoptiMali 9,1835,707
MajuroMarshall Islands 9,8386,114
MazatlanMexico 1,7531,089
MeridaMexico 1,7371,079
Mexico CityMexico 1,8561,153
MonterreyMexico 1,216755
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 1,8731,164
MaantyMongolia 10,5046,527
MandalgoviMongolia 10,6946,646
MatadMongolia 10,2916,395
MurenMongolia 10,3996,462
MarrakechMorocco 7,8084,852
MeknesMorocco 7,8824,898
MideltMorocco 8,0144,980
MaputoMozambique 14,9849,312
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 15,0849,373
MandalayMyanmar 13,4838,379
MeiktilaMyanmar 13,6148,460
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 14,4608,986
MindatMyanmar 13,5878,443
MonywaMyanmar 13,4888,382
MyeikMyanmar 14,4608,986
MyitkyinaMyanmar 13,0888,133
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,6984,784
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,0918,135
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,4707,749
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 12,2667,622
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,1848,193
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 12,2307,600
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 12,3927,700
MolesworthNew Zealand 12,6717,874
MotuekaNew Zealand 12,6407,855
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 12,6487,860
Mt CookNew Zealand 12,9828,067
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 12,7857,945
ManaguaNicaragua 2,7751,724
MasatepeNicaragua 2,8071,745
MagariaNiger 10,4126,470
Maine SoroaNiger 10,6586,623
MaradiNiger 10,2256,354
MaiduguriNigeria 10,8476,741
MakurdiNigeria 10,7396,674
MinnaNigeria 10,4386,486
Mokp’oNorth Korea 11,0546,869
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,2014,475
MajisOman 12,7027,893
MasirahOman 13,1818,191
Muscat  Oman 12,8597,991
MultanPakistan 12,5537,801
MurreePakistan 12,1817,569
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,9318,035
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 7,3924,593
MoyobambaPeru 5,0283,124
MactanPhilippines 13,4388,350
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 13,2378,226
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 7,2304,493
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 11,8917,389
MagadanRussia 7,8154,857
MahackalaRussia 10,4856,515
Malye KarmakulyRussia 7,7424,811
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 7,7414,810
MarkovoRussia 6,6534,134
MinusinskRussia 10,0446,241
MogocaRussia 9,5075,908
MoscowRussia 8,9025,532
MurmanskRussia 7,6334,743
MadinahSaudi Arabia 11,8157,342
MatamSenegal 8,3025,159
MogadishuSomalia 14,1648,802
MadridSpain 7,6644,762
Madrid (b)Spain 7,6584,759
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 8,2625,134
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 7,8044,850
MelillaSpain 8,0034,973
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 8,0204,984
MalakalSudan 12,5257,783
MbabaneSwaziland 14,8779,245
MontreuxSwitzerland 8,0374,994
Mae Hong SonThailand 13,7358,535
Mae SariangThailand 13,8588,611
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 14,0028,701
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 13,8298,593
MalatyaTurkey 10,4806,512
MersinTurkey 10,4406,487
MuglaTurkey 10,0436,241
Manchester, EnglandUk 7,0834,401
ManstonUk 7,4064,602
MeloUruguay 8,7025,408
MercedesUruguay 8,5975,342
MontevideoUruguay 8,8385,492
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 1,129701
Madison, FlUsa 1,263785
Madison, InUsa 984612
Madison, NeUsa 709441
Madison, WisconsinUsa 971603
Manhattan, KsUsa 389242
Manitowoc, WiUsa 1,136706
Marble Hill, MoUsa 513319
Marengo, IlUsa 887551
Marion, InUsa 1,003623
Marion, NcUsa 1,204748
Marquette, MichiganUsa 1,365848
Marshall, TxUsa 368229
Martinsburg, WvUsa 1,574978
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,0363,129
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 1,264786
Mcgill, NvUsa 1,7541,090
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 661411
Mcminnville, TnUsa 866538
Mcpherson, KsUsa 356221
Medford, WiUsa 1,127700
Mellette, SdUsa 1,074667
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 493306
Mena, ArUsa 15093
Meridian, MississippiUsa 718446
Mexia, TxUsa 464288
Mexico, MoUsa 468291
Miami, FloridaUsa 1,8091,124
Midland, TxUsa 758471
Milan, MnUsa 1,030640
Milbank, SdUsa 1,059658
Miles City, MontanaUsa 1,476917
Milford, DeUsa 1,8321,138
Milledgeville, GaUsa 1,175730
Millen, GaUsa 1,275792
Millport, OhUsa 1,380857
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 2,2071,372
Milwaukee, WiUsa 1,026637
Minden, NeUsa 664413
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 1,032641
Minonk, IlUsa 796495
Missoula, MtUsa 1,9871,235
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 869540
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 761473
Monmouth, IlUsa 697433
Monroe, NcUsa 1,339832
Montevideo, MnUsa 1,030640
Montgomery AlUsa 911566
Montrose, CoUsa 1,150715
Moorestown, NjUsa 1,8451,146
Morehead City, NcUsa 1,6651,035
Morganton, NcUsa 1,204748
Moro, OrUsa 2,3891,485
Morris, MnUsa 1,141709
Morrison, IlUsa 821510
Mount Airy, NcUsa 1,293803
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 1,332828
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 669416
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 1,273791
Mount Washington, NhUsa 2,2471,397
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 619385
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 810503
Muskegon, MiUsa 1,136706
MaiquetiaVenezuela 4,0002,486
MaracaiboVenezuela 3,6772,285
MaracayVenezuela 3,9822,475
MaturinVenezuela 4,3492,703
Mene GrandeVenezuela 3,7962,359
MeridaVenezuela 3,8892,417
MagoyeZambia 13,9938,696
MansaZambia 13,7978,574
MbalaZambia 13,8658,616
MfuweZambia 14,2108,830
MisamfuZambia 13,9428,664
MonguZambia 13,5488,419
MpikaZambia 14,0778,748
Msekera AgrometZambia 14,2908,880
Mt MakuluZambia 14,0248,715
MumbwaZambia 13,8998,637
MwinilungaZambia 13,4468,356
MasvingoZimbabwe 14,5259,026


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -