Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Muskogee, Ok

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Muskogee, Ok. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Muskogee, Ok with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 11,9497,425
NeuquenArgentina 8,7645,446
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,6855,397
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,3967,703
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,1438,789
Nowra RanAustralia 14,1578,797
NuriootpaAustralia 15,1329,403
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 2,0831,295
NatitingouBenin 9,9396,176
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,5155,291
NgaoundereCameroon 11,2036,961
NkoundjaCameroon 11,0756,882
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,4162,123
Nanaimo, BcCanada 2,7531,711
Natashquan, QcCanada 3,1301,945
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 2,7191,690
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,8802,411
North Battleford, SkCanada 2,1451,333
North Bay, OnCanada 1,7781,105
N’DjamenaChad 10,9926,830
NanchangChina 12,1457,547
NanjingChina 11,6827,260
NanningChina 13,0658,119
NicosiaCyprus 10,5066,529
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,8154,856
NaguaDominican Republic 3,0911,921
NeybaDominican Republic 3,0371,888
NegeleEthiopia 13,4658,367
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 10,9036,775
NandiFiji 10,9036,775
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,8224,861
NancyFrance 7,8574,883
NantesFrance 7,4414,624
NiceFrance 8,2305,114
NeustrelitzGermany 7,9634,949
NurembergGermany 8,1015,034
NurnbergGermany 8,0985,032
NaxosGreece 9,8716,134
NanortalikGreenland 4,4522,767
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,4722,779
NordGreenland 5,8993,666
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,2892,665
NzerekoreGuinea 9,2435,744
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 13,6678,493
New DelhiIndia 12,8207,966
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,8815,519
NaganoJapan 10,2496,369
NagasakiJapan 11,0636,874
NagoJapan 11,7247,286
NagoyaJapan 10,4476,492
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,7767,318
NaraJapan 10,5536,558
NazeJapan 11,4757,131
NemuroJapan 9,2785,765
NiigataJapan 10,0946,272
NikkoJapan 10,1656,317
NobeokaJapan 10,9776,821
NairobiKenya 13,7758,560
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,4244,613
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 11,3887,077
NidaLithuania 8,2325,116
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 15,6169,704
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 16,12410,020
Nkhata BayMalawi 14,3098,892
Nkhota KotaMalawi 14,3938,944
NaraMali 8,8615,506
NioroMali 8,6745,390
NemaMauritania 8,7715,451
NouakchottMauritania 7,9114,916
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,1397,543
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,2627,620
NelsonNew Zealand 12,6357,852
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,4397,730
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,4247,720
NandaimeNicaragua 2,8271,757
N’GuigmiNiger 10,6826,638
NiameyNiger 9,7996,089
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,1924,469
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 7,2844,526
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,4724,022
NawabshahPakistan 12,9138,024
NokkundiPakistan 12,4797,755
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 7,1994,474
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 13,2438,229
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 8,2195,107
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,7506,059
NikolaevRussia 9,4205,854
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,7525,439
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,3154,546
NizneangarskRussia 9,5655,944
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,8446,117
Njaksimvol’Russia 8,8925,526
NovgorodRussia 8,4285,237
NovosibirskRussia 9,9196,164
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 15,2489,475
No. 6Sudan 11,6807,258
NyalaSudan 11,8027,334
Nakhon PhanomThailand 13,7348,534
Nakhon SawanThailand 14,0698,743
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 14,8359,219
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 13,7208,526
NarathiwatThailand 14,9939,317
NigdeTurkey 10,3416,426
NebitdagTurkmenistan 11,0906,892
Nikopol’Ukraine 9,4935,899
Napoleon, OhUsa 1,160721
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 795494
Natchez, MsUsa 593368
Neosho, MoUsa 186115
New Bedford, MaUsa 2,2121,375
New Brunswick, NjUsa 1,8991,180
New Castlen, PaUsa 1,459907
New Hampton, IaUsa 854531
New London, WiUsa 1,114692
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 812505
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 799497
New Ulm, MnUsa 925575
New YorkUsa 1,9471,210
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 1,9581,217
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 1,9501,212
Newark, NjUsa 1,9271,197
Newberry, MiUsa 1,384860
Newberry, ScUsa 1,234767
Newkirk, OkUsa 202125
Newnan, GaUsa 999621
Newport, TnUsa 1,114692
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,5293,436
Norfolk, VaUsa 1,7191,068
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 716445
North Bend, OregonUsa 2,6021,617
North Loup, NeUsa 763474
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 757471
Norton, KsUsa 623387
Norwalk, OhUsa 1,265786
NdolaZambia 13,9028,639


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -