Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Muskogee, Ok

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Muskogee, Ok. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Muskogee, Ok with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,6626,004
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,6759,119
ParanaArgentina 8,3445,185
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,3015,158
PehuajoArgentina 8,6835,396
PergaminoArgentina 8,5455,310
PigeArgentina 8,8365,491
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,1845,086
PosadasArgentina 8,1445,061
PresidenciaArgentina 7,8594,883
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,0725,016
Punta IndioArgentina 8,8375,491
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,10210,627
Port HedlandAustralia 16,29310,125
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,0643,768
ParakouBenin 10,1126,284
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,9304,928
ParacatuBrazil 7,7924,842
ParanaBrazil 7,3314,555
ParanaguaBrazil 8,4035,222
ParanaibaBrazil 7,7234,799
ParintinsBrazil 5,8563,639
ParnaibaBrazil 7,0364,372
Passo FundoBrazil 8,4205,232
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,9344,930
PaulistanaBrazil 7,4774,646
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,8054,850
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,0895,027
PeixeBrazil 7,2394,498
PetrolinaBrazil 7,6254,738
PicosBrazil 7,3664,577
PiraiBrazil 8,4525,252
PirenopolisBrazil 7,5324,681
PompeuBrazil 8,0905,027
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,7084,790
Porto De MozBrazil 6,1103,797
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,3145,166
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,9463,695
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,6475,373
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,1244,427
PosseBrazil 7,5654,701
PlevenBulgaria 9,3275,796
PlovdivBulgaria 9,4335,862
Phnom PenhCambodia 14,3438,913
Peace River, AbCanada 2,8191,752
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,6512,269
Penticton, BcCanada 2,4831,543
Petawawa, OnCanada 1,8881,173
Peterborough, OnCanada 1,7231,071
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,7931,114
Port Alberni, BcCanada 2,8261,756
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,2462,017
Port Hardy, BcCanada 3,0431,891
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,591989
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,1021,306
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 2,9171,813
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 3,3862,104
Princeton, BcCanada 1,8161,128
ParronChile 8,1975,094
Puerto AysenChile 9,3065,783
Puerto MonttChile 8,8785,517
Punta ArenasChile 10,1496,307
PingbianChina 11,9807,444
PeralesColombia 4,0522,518
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,3482,702
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,0581,900
PragueCzech Republic 8,2445,123
PedernalesDominican Republic 3,0471,893
PimentelDominican Republic 3,0841,917
PoloDominican Republic 3,0781,912
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 3,0061,868
PichilingueEcuador 4,4172,745
PortoviejoEcuador 4,3732,717
PuyoEcuador 4,5202,809
Port-SaidEgypt 10,7746,695
ParisFrance 7,6064,727
PerpignanFrance 7,9934,967
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 18,10411,250
Port-GentilGabon 11,3247,037
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,1192,559
PotsdamGermany 8,0254,987
PatrasGreece 9,5535,936
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,7272,938
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,5612,834
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,9862,477
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,9741,848
Puerto LempiraHonduras 2,5561,589
PecsHungary 8,7605,444
PambanIndia 14,9769,306
PuneIndia 13,8738,621
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,8169,829
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,2919,502
PadovaItaly 8,4175,230
Paganella MountainItaly 8,3155,167
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,0095,599
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,9905,587
PantelleriaItaly 9,0075,597
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,3595,194
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,6385,368
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,6135,352
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,7665,447
PiacenzaItaly 8,3145,166
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,4375,243
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,5085,287
Ponza IslandItaly 8,7915,463
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,9965,590
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,7075,411
PrizziItaly 9,0445,620
PakseLaos 13,9378,661
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,1689,425
PamplemoussesMauritius 16,85410,473
PlaisanceMauritius 16,88810,494
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,0126,843
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,0885,647
PatheinMyanmar 14,0798,749
PutaoMyanmar 12,8748,000
PyiMyanmar 13,8488,605
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,1597,556
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,2377,605
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,4057,708
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,4047,708
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,4827,757
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,1947,578
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,3107,650
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 2,6801,666
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,8006,711
PohangNorth Korea 10,7906,705
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,6896,642
PadidanPakistan 12,8427,980
PanjgurPakistan 12,7167,902
ParachinarPakistan 12,1287,537
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,8768,001
PeshawarPakistan 12,1427,545
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,0848,131
PilarParaguay 7,9764,956
PiscoPeru 5,8593,641
PiuraPeru 4,8072,987
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,0383,752
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,8208,588
PoznanPoland 8,2275,112
PrzemyslPoland 8,7305,425
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,3704,580
PortalegrePortugal 7,4394,623
Porto Portugal 7,2554,508
PavelecRussia 9,1485,685
PecoraRussia 8,5475,311
PermRussia 9,2635,756
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,8494,878
PetrozavodskRussia 8,2635,135
PjatigorskRussia 10,1996,338
PoronajskRussia 8,9515,562
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,8006,090
Providenja BayRussia 5,9033,668
PskovRussia 8,3685,200
PodorSenegal 8,0905,027
PopradSlovakia 8,6505,375
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,7119,141
PretoriaSouth Africa 14,5819,061
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,1745,079
PuttalamSri Lanka 15,1219,396
Port SudanSudan 12,0947,515
ParamariboSuriname 5,2773,279
PiteňSweden 7,5394,685
PalmyraSyria 10,8406,736
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,2275,112
PhetchabunThailand 13,9578,673
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,9458,665
PhraeThailand 13,8058,579
PhuketThailand 14,9549,292
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,9289,277
Prachin BuriThailand 14,2048,827
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 14,4899,004
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,4202,747
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,1154,421
PoltavaUkraine 9,3225,793
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,6285,361
PradoUruguay 8,8395,493
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,9105,537
Palestine, IlUsa 745463
Pana, IlUsa 686426
Paoli, InUsa 903561
Paris, IlUsa 801498
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,240771
Pascagoula, MsUsa 872542
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,222759
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 203126
Pawhuska, OkUsa 13483
Pawnee City, NeUsa 476296
Pendleton, OrUsa 2,2541,401
Pensacola, FlUsa 961597
Peoria, IlUsa 739459
Perry, OkUsa 15093
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,8221,132
Philo, OhUsa 1,264785
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 1,544959
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,048651
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 350218
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,256781
Pipestone, MnUsa 921572
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,425886
Plainfield, NjUsa 1,9471,210
Plymouth, MaUsa 2,2331,387
Pocahontas, ArUsa 395245
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 1,6781,043
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,256781
Pontiac, IlUsa 805501
Pontotoc, MsUsa 604375
Port Angeles, WaUsa 2,6411,641
Port Arthur, TxUsa 657408
Port Jervis, NyUsa 1,8641,158
Port Townsend, WaUsa 2,6411,641
Portage, WiUsa 1,066662
Portland, MaineUsa 2,3051,432
Portland, OregonUsa 2,5281,571
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 889553
Prescott, ArUsa 291181
Priest River, IdUsa 2,2411,393
Princess Anne, MdUsa 1,7381,080
Princeton, InUsa 702436
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 2,1721,350
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 858533
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,3982,733
PetaukeZambia 14,2158,833


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -