Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Muskogee, Ok

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Muskogee, Ok. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Muskogee, Ok with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,7297,289
ShkoderAlbania 9,1255,670
SkikdaAlgeria 8,6425,370
SaltaArgentina 7,4344,620
San AntonioArgentina 9,0545,626
San LuisArgentina 8,2465,124
San RafaelArgentina 8,3065,161
Santa RosaArgentina 8,6595,381
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,7774,833
SarmientoArgentina 9,4195,853
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,0628,738
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,0558,734
SalzburgAustria 8,3255,173
SakiAzerbaijan 10,6436,614
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,8766,759
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,7606,686
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,5533,451
SaveBenin 10,1866,329
Santa CruzBolivia 6,8504,256
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,9285,548
SalvadorBrazil 8,0615,009
Santa MariaBrazil 8,4825,271
SantaremBrazil 5,9843,719
SantosBrazil 8,4035,222
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,1375,056
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,5364,061
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,6034,725
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,5655,322
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,2915,152
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,3325,178
Sao LuisBrazil 6,7914,220
Sao MateusBrazil 8,4125,227
São PauloBrazil 8,3475,187
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,1125,041
Sena MadureiraBrazil 5,7223,556
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,7334,805
SerrinhaBrazil 7,9184,921
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,1625,072
SobralBrazil 7,2004,474
SoureBrazil 6,3123,923
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,4464,627
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,8545,502
SurubimBrazil 7,8884,902
SadovoBulgaria 9,4455,869
SandanskiBulgaria 9,3925,837
SofiaBulgaria 9,3145,788
SiemreapCambodia 14,1928,819
Sable Island, NsCanada 3,1261,943
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 1,9581,217
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 2,6901,672
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 3,4282,130
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,7752,346
Sarnia, OnCanada 2,7731,723
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,0341,264
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,498931
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 3,0411,890
Scott, SkCanada 2,1301,323
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 2,8351,762
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,8601,777
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 2,2591,404
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,4842,786
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,580982
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,6221,008
Slave Lake, AbCanada 2,6281,633
Smithers, BcCanada 3,2222,002
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,3112,057
Summerside, PeCanada 2,8731,785
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 1,8951,178
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 1,9011,181
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,1531,959
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,2954,533
SalCape Verde 7,3654,577
SantiagoChile 8,1165,043
SewellChile 8,1875,087
ShanghaiChina 11,6357,230
ShantouChina 12,6247,845
ShenyangChina 10,5346,546
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 2,9171,813
Simon BolivarColombia 3,4672,154
San JoseCosta Rica 3,0891,920
SibenikCroatia 8,7825,457
SplitCroatia 8,8325,488
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,9264,925
StudsgårdDenmark 7,5724,705
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 3,0591,901
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,2041,991
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 3,1501,957
SalcedoDominican Republic 3,0461,893
SamanaDominican Republic 3,1441,953
San CristobalDominican Republic 3,1481,956
San J. MatasDominican Republic 3,0131,872
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 3,1021,927
San JuanDominican Republic 3,0271,881
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,2522,021
SanchezDominican Republic 3,1221,940
SantiagoDominican Republic 3,0171,875
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,9641,842
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 3,1571,961
San GabrielEcuador 4,3082,677
SalloumEgypt 10,3016,401
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,5076,529
SohagEgypt 11,1376,921
St. KatrineEgypt 11,1086,902
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,5261,570
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,3866,454
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,5684,703
StrasbourgFrance 7,9524,942
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,6953,539
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,3953,352
SukhumiGeorgia 10,1956,335
SchleswigGermany 7,6994,784
StuttgartGermany 8,0334,992
SamosGreece 9,9176,162
Skiros IslandGreece 9,6686,008
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,9196,164
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,4752,781
SiguiriGuinea 8,9295,549
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,4221,505
SzegedHungary 8,8505,500
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,5765,329
StykkisholmurIceland 5,6503,511
SagarIndia 13,3598,302
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,1847,571
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,2068,207
SemnanIran 11,4507,115
ShahroudIran 11,4257,099
ShirazIran 12,0207,469
ShannonIreland 6,7074,168
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,2585,131
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,9295,549
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,2205,729
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,3845,210
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,5105,288
Scuro MountainItaly 9,1295,673
SigonellaItaly 9,1685,697
SassandraIvory Coast 9,6225,979
SagaJapan 10,9916,830
SaigoJapan 10,5646,564
SakaiJapan 10,6276,604
SakataJapan 9,9646,192
SapporoJapan 9,5405,928
SaseboJapan 11,0316,855
SendaiJapan 9,9576,188
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,8886,766
ShimonosekiJapan 10,8956,771
ShinjoJapan 9,9516,184
ShionomisakiJapan 10,6656,627
ShirakawaJapan 10,0916,270
ShizuokaJapan 10,3786,449
SumotoJapan 10,6386,610
SuttsuJapan 9,6235,980
SuwaJapan 10,3056,404
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 7,9024,910
SavannakhetLaos 13,8298,594
SiauliaiLithuania 8,2945,154
SiluteLithuania 8,2505,126
SkopjeMacedonia 9,2645,756
Sambaba SudMadagascar 15,8379,842
SalimaMalawi 14,4758,995
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,2178,834
SibuMalaysia 14,9259,274
SanMali 9,1945,713
SegouMali 9,0735,638
SikassoMali 9,2465,745
St. BrandonMauritius 16,74110,403
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,1771,353
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,7816,700
SainshandMongolia 10,6886,641
SafiMorocco 7,6734,768
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,7584,821
SittweMyanmar 13,7418,539
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,4487,735
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,2454,502
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,5744,085
SaiqOman 12,8858,007
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,3238,279
SurOman 13,0148,087
SialkotPakistan 12,3547,677
SibbiPakistan 12,5467,796
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,0164,981
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,0703,772
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,3858,318
SandomierzPoland 8,6075,349
SniezkaPoland 8,2835,147
SuwalkiPoland 8,4125,227
SzczecinPoland 8,0434,998
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,4414,624
Santa MariaPortugal 6,1363,813
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,4652,153
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 16,74110,403
Satu MareRomania 8,8895,524
SibiuRomania 9,1105,661
SulinaRomania 9,4675,883
SadrinskRussia 9,6145,974
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,2735,141
SalekhardRussia 8,5395,306
SaratovRussia 9,6055,969
SejmcanRussia 7,5214,674
SelagoncyRussia 8,3935,216
Simusir IslandRussia 8,6455,372
SkovorodinoRussia 9,3465,808
SmolenskRussia 8,7745,452
SociRussia 10,0966,274
SortovalaRussia 8,1475,062
SuntarRussia 8,7345,427
SurgutRussia 9,1825,706
SverdlovskRussia 9,4765,888
SyktyvkarRussia 8,7615,444
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,7292,318
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 11,0706,879
SeychellesSeychelles 15,4529,602
SingaporeSingapore 15,4269,586
SliacSlovakia 8,6205,357
SeoulSouth Korea 10,7696,692
SineijuSouth Korea 10,6526,619
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,4944,657
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,6174,734
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,4834,650
SevilleSpain 7,6554,757
SennarSudan 12,3507,675
ShambatSudan 12,0987,518
ShendiSudan 12,0787,505
StenseleSweden 7,3954,596
StockholmSweden 7,8114,854
StorlienSweden 7,3004,536
SundsvallSweden 7,5724,705
SantisSwitzerland 8,1395,058
SongeaTanzania 14,3588,922
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,7848,565
SongkhlaThailand 14,9579,295
Suphan BuriThailand 14,1978,822
Surat ThaniThailand 14,7979,195
SurinThailand 14,0468,728
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,8556,124
SokodeTogo 10,0066,218
SfaxTunisia 9,0605,630
SousseTunisia 8,9815,581
SamsunTurkey 10,1356,298
SiirtTurkey 10,7216,662
SivasTurkey 10,3086,405
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,6227,222
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,9944,346
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,6454,129
SarataUkraine 9,3905,835
SarnyUkraine 8,8105,474
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,7296,046
SumyUkraine 9,2195,729
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,5667,809
SaltoUruguay 8,4275,237
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 2,3291,447
Safford, AzUsa 1,376855
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 2,1981,366
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,526948
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 553344
Saint Paul, NeUsa 627390
Saint Peter, MnUsa 925575
Salem, InUsa 903561
Salem, OrUsa 2,5391,578
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 1,549963
San Angelo, TexasUsa 681423
San Antonio, TexasUsa 749466
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 2,0271,260
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 2,4101,497
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,4662,154
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 2,3191,441
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,267787
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 2,2491,398
Santa Maria, CaUsa 2,2711,411
Santuck, ScUsa 1,214755
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,505935
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,366849
Scott City, KsUsa 560348
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 985612
Scottsburg, InUsa 903561
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 2,5791,603
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 2,5711,597
Sedan, KsUsa 170106
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 2,6161,626
Selma, AlUsa 877545
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 2,0291,261
Seymour, InUsa 903561
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 955594
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,402871
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 393244
Sioux City, IaUsa 745463
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 879546
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 1,026638
Southport, NcUsa 1,594991
Sparta, IlUsa 570354
Spencer, WvUsa 1,319819
Spickard, MoUsa 521324
Spokane, WaUsa 2,2531,400
Spooner, WiUsa 1,158719
Springfield, IlUsa 677421
Springfield, MissouriUsa 241150
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,8613,642
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,095681
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 554345
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,280795
Stamford, CtUsa 1,9471,210
State College, PaUsa 1,6251,010
State University, MsUsa 659410
State University, NmUsa 1,151715
Staunton, VaUsa 1,471914
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,131703
Steffenville, MoUsa 558347
Stockton, CaUsa 2,3091,435
Storm Lake, IaUsa 767476
Storrs, CtUsa 2,1071,309
Subiaco, ArUsa 15093
Summerville, ScUsa 1,425886
Sunnyside, WaUsa 2,3501,460
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 418260
Syracuse, NeUsa 587365
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 1,8401,143
SamarkandUzbekistan 11,4397,109
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,8792,410
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,2012,610
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,9283,062
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,7934,842
SocotraYemen 13,7408,538
SenangaZambia 13,6098,457
SerenjeZambia 14,0568,734
SeshekeZambia 13,7838,565
SolweziZambia 13,6488,481


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -