Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Muskogee, Ok

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Muskogee, Ok. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Muskogee, Ok with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 12,1667,560
TiranaAlbania 9,1975,715
TamanrassetAlgeria 9,4585,877
TebessaAlgeria 8,8275,485
TimimounAlgeria 8,6225,358
TindoufAlgeria 8,0274,988
TouggourtAlgeria 8,8315,487
TrelewArgentina 9,2935,775
TucumanArgentina 7,6454,751
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,8799,246
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,8799,246
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,6038,453
TibooburraAustralia 14,6699,116
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,7238,528
TshaneBotswana 13,9288,655
TaguatingaBrazil 7,4194,610
TarauacaBrazil 5,5213,431
TauaBrazil 7,3694,579
TefeBrazil 5,3943,352
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,2225,109
TeresinaBrazil 7,1074,416
TiriosBrazil 5,5073,422
TorresBrazil 8,6695,387
TracuateuaBrazil 6,4694,020
Tres LagoasBrazil 7,7874,839
TriunfoBrazil 7,6934,781
TucuruiBrazil 6,4624,016
TuriacuBrazil 6,6404,126
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 3,7572,335
Terrace, BcCanada 3,2842,041
Teslin, YtCanada 3,7962,359
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 2,0741,289
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 2,9501,833
Thompson, MbCanada 2,2381,391
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 1,488925
Timmins, OnCanada 1,8281,136
Tofino, BcCanada 2,8741,786
Toronto, OntarioCanada 1,6191,006
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 1,605997
Trenton, OnCanada 1,7771,104
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 2,0561,278
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 3,0941,922
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,6095,350
TaiyuanChina 11,3647,062
TaoyuanChina 12,2387,605
TengchongChina 13,0928,136
TønderDenmark 7,6374,746
TylstrupDenmark 7,5604,698
TystofteDenmark 7,7494,816
TamayoDominican Republic 3,0581,900
TahrirEgypt 10,7316,668
TantaEgypt 10,7386,673
TallinEstonia 8,0905,027
TartuEstonia 8,2545,129
TampereFinland 7,9024,910
TurkuFinland 7,9104,916
ToulonFrance 8,1785,082
ToulouseFrance 7,8384,871
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 7,6414,748
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 8,6905,400
TchibanGabon 11,6687,251
TbilisiGeorgia 10,5056,528
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,8204,860
TamaleGhana 9,7986,088
ThessalonikiGreece 9,4555,875
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,6505,997
TimehriGuyana 4,9863,098
TegucigalpaHonduras 2,5461,582
TelaHonduras 2,3611,467
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 15,0319,341
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 15,0319,341
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 15,4649,609
TabrizIran 10,9076,778
TeheranIran 11,3567,057
Tel AvivIsrael 10,8726,756
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,1025,656
TarvisioItaly 8,4485,250
TermoliItaly 8,8485,498
TorinoItaly 8,1775,082
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,1615,072
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,9675,572
TrevicoItaly 8,9305,550
TrevisoItaly 8,4205,232
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,5155,291
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,1715,078
TabouIvory Coast 9,5415,929
TadotsuJapan 10,7096,654
TakadaJapan 10,2096,344
TakamatsuJapan 10,6886,642
TakayamaJapan 10,3466,429
TanegashimaJapan 11,1816,948
TatenoJapan 10,1856,329
TateyamaJapan 10,2896,394
TokushimaJapan 10,6816,637
TokyoJapan 10,2376,362
TomakomaiJapan 9,5645,943
TottoriJapan 10,5766,572
ToyamaJapan 10,3026,402
ToyookaJapan 10,5396,549
TsuJapan 10,5106,531
TsurugaJapan 10,4586,499
TsuyamaJapan 10,6266,603
TurgayKazakhstan 10,2966,398
TripoliLebanon 10,7106,656
TobrukLibya 10,1926,333
TripoliLibya 9,3805,829
TelsiaiLithuania 8,2415,121
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 16,0429,969
TolanaroMadagascar 16,23610,089
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 15,8629,857
ThyoloMalawi 14,6839,124
TawauMalaysia 14,3778,934
TessalitMali 9,2585,753
TimbuktuMali 9,1345,676
TombMali 9,1395,679
TidjikdjaMauritania 8,2855,148
TacubayaMexico 1,8561,153
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 1,526948
TarialanMongolia 10,3756,447
TosontsengelMongolia 10,5266,541
TsetserlegMongolia 10,6136,595
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 10,8606,749
TangierMorocco 7,7484,815
TarfayaMorocco 7,6014,723
TazaMorocco 7,9834,961
TaunggyiMyanmar 13,5948,448
TaungooMyanmar 13,8108,582
ThandweMyanmar 13,9008,638
TontoutaNew Caledonia 12,1447,546
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,0328,098
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 12,2047,584
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,1458,169
TauherenikauNew Zealand 12,4667,746
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 12,3537,676
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 12,2797,631
TaurangaNew Zealand 12,2147,590
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,2318,222
Te ArohaNew Zealand 12,2447,609
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 12,2827,632
Te KuitiNew Zealand 12,3307,662
Te TekoNew Zealand 12,1877,573
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 12,4207,718
TemukaNew Zealand 12,9238,030
TimaruNew Zealand 12,9298,034
Totara FlatNew Zealand 12,8027,956
TahouaNiger 9,9716,196
TillaberyNiger 9,6906,021
TaejonNorth Korea 10,8616,749
TromsoNorway 7,1624,451
TrondheimNorway 7,2224,488
ThumraitOman 13,2568,238
TacnaPeru 6,5404,064
TarapotoPeru 5,1003,170
TrujilloPeru 5,1633,208
Tacloban CityPhilippines 13,2898,258
TorunPoland 8,2755,142
TimisoaraRomania 8,9525,563
TambovRussia 9,3175,790
Tamdy-BulakRussia 11,1626,936
TaraRussia 9,6686,008
Tarko-SaleRussia 8,8065,472
TermezRussia 11,7007,271
TernejRussia 9,6285,983
TobolskRussia 9,4635,880
TomskRussia 9,7586,063
Tot’MaRussia 8,7025,408
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 8,7785,455
TuapseRussia 10,0176,225
TuraRussia 8,8105,475
TurukhanskRussia 8,7205,419
TaifSaudi Arabia 12,1407,544
TortosaSpain 7,9384,933
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 15,0739,367
TokerSudan 12,2277,598
TartousSyria 10,6776,635
TaipeiTaiwan 12,2247,596
TaboraTanzania 13,7318,533
TakThailand 13,9678,679
TrangThailand 14,9559,293
TabligboTogo 10,1956,335
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,7747,316
TunisTunisia 8,8845,520
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 10,9876,827
TireeUk 6,6794,150
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 7,0584,386
TernopilUkraine 8,9015,531
Treinta Y TresUruguay 8,7745,452
Talbotton, GaUsa 1,052654
Talkeetna, AkUsa 4,7462,949
Talladega, AlUsa 912567
Tallahassee, FlUsa 1,187737
Tampa, FloridaUsa 1,487924
Tarboro, NcUsa 1,606998
Taunton, MaUsa 2,2031,369
Tecumseh, NeUsa 476296
Temple, TxUsa 548341
Thibodaux, LaUsa 786489
Thomasville, AlUsa 798496
Tiffin, OhUsa 1,217756
Toledo, IaUsa 725450
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 1,195743
Tooele, UtUsa 1,570976
Topeka, KsUsa 370230
Towanda, PaUsa 1,7681,098
Trinidad, CoUsa 785488
Tuckerton, NjUsa 1,8951,178
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 1,488924
Tulsa, OkUsa 6842
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 768478
Two Harbors, MnUsa 1,291802
TashkentUzbekistan 11,3037,024
TumeremoVenezuela 4,6792,907


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -