Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Muskogee, Ok

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Muskogee, Ok. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Muskogee, Ok with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 10,3956,459
UaupesBrazil 4,9233,059
UbatubaBrazil 8,4435,247
UberabaBrazil 7,9384,933
Uranium City, SkCanada 2,8131,748
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 11,1676,939
UpernavikGreenland 4,6612,896
UummannaqGreenland 4,6342,879
UdineItaly 8,4565,255
Ustica IslandItaly 8,9595,567
UenoJapan 10,5296,543
UnzendakeJapan 11,0416,861
UrakawaJapan 9,5315,923
UshibukaJapan 11,1026,899
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,1596,313
UwajimaJapan 10,8696,754
UkmergeLithuania 8,4115,227
UtenaLithuania 8,4295,238
UlaangomMongolia 10,4746,509
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 10,4536,496
UlgiiMongolia 10,5846,577
UliastaiMongolia 10,6516,619
UmnugoviMongolia 10,5646,564
UnderkhaanMongolia 10,4226,477
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,5806,574
UfaRussia 9,5865,957
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 7,4214,612
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 10,0236,228
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,4894,654
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,8266,106
Ust-CilmaRussia 8,4225,233
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,4394,622
Ust-MajaRussia 8,4045,222
Ust-OlojRussia 7,0254,366
Umm BeninSudan 12,4147,714
UmeňSweden 7,5974,721
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 13,9578,673
Udon ThaniThailand 13,8058,579
Uttaradit EastThailand 13,8618,613
UrfaTurkey 10,6326,607
UsakTurkey 9,9836,204
Uman’Ukraine 9,1905,711
UzgorodUkraine 8,7925,463
Uniontown, PaUsa 1,448900
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 1,225761
Urbana, IlUsa 801498
Urbana, OhUsa 1,127700


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -