Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Muskogee, Ok

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Muskogee, Ok. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Muskogee, Ok with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 9,2435,744
Villa DoloresArgentina 8,1615,071
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 8,0164,982
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 8,3315,177
ViennaAustria 8,4915,276
VitebskBelarus 8,6555,379
VassourasBrazil 8,4485,250
VicosaBrazil 8,3665,199
VitoriaBrazil 8,5075,287
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,0344,993
VarnaBulgaria 9,5305,922
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 1,9891,236
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 2,7031,680
Vegreville, AbCanada 2,3641,469
Vermilion, AbCanada 2,2981,428
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 2,6971,676
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 2,7081,683
ValdiviaChile 8,7015,407
Valdivia-PichoyChile 8,7175,417
VallenarChile 7,6644,763
ValparaisoChile 8,0515,003
VanguardiaColombia 4,1602,585
Vasquez CoboColombia 5,1683,212
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 7,6054,726
VestervigDenmark 7,5014,661
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 3,1161,937
Villa RivaDominican Republic 3,1001,926
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 2,9391,827
VilsandiEstonia 8,0455,000
VaasaFinland 7,7094,790
VestmannaeyjarIceland 5,7803,592
VeravalIndia 13,5398,414
VisakhapatnamIndia 14,0688,742
ValentiaIreland 6,6534,135
VeniceItaly 8,4405,245
VeronaItaly 8,3555,192
VicenzaItaly 8,3865,211
Vigna Di ValleItaly 8,6625,383
ViterboItaly 8,6285,361
VolterraItaly 8,4865,273
VientianeLaos 13,7528,546
VarenaLithuania 8,4795,269
VilniusLithuania 8,4765,267
VeracruzMexico 1,8471,148
VlissingenNetherlands 7,5384,684
VaernesNorway 7,2404,499
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 7,2494,505
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 7,4684,640
VillarricaParaguay 7,9674,951
Vrfu OmuRomania 9,2125,725
VanavaraRussia 9,2105,723
VasileviciRussia 8,8845,521
Velikie LukiRussia 8,5815,332
VerhojanskRussia 7,8254,863
ViljujskRussia 8,4785,269
VitimRussia 9,1215,668
Vize IslandRussia 7,1924,469
VladivostokRussia 10,0246,229
VolgogradRussia 9,8216,103
VologdaRussia 8,6725,389
VoronezRussia 9,3415,805
Vrangelja IslandRussia 6,0403,753
VytegraRussia 8,4065,223
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 15,4439,596
ValenciaSpain 7,9464,937
ValladolidSpain 7,5114,668
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 7,1984,473
VisbySweden 7,9394,933
VanTurkey 10,7366,672
ValleyUk 6,9554,322
VinnitsaUkraine 9,0725,637
Vacaville, CaUsa 2,3721,474
Valdez, AkUsa 4,5242,811
Valentine, NeUsa 908564
Vancouver, WaUsa 2,5341,574
Vermillion, SdUsa 793493
Vevay, InUsa 970603
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 560348
Victoria, TxUsa 781485
Viroqua, WiUsa 990615


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -