Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Muskogee, Ok

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Muskogee, Ok. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Muskogee, Ok with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 10,6266,603
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,9136,782
YevlaxAzerbaijan 10,7016,649
YaoundeCameroon 11,2667,001
YokoCameroon 11,2236,974
Yarmouth, NsCanada 2,6421,642
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,2502,020
Yorkton, SkCanada 1,8161,128
YanjiChina 10,1616,314
YichangChina 12,1197,531
YinchuanChina 11,4707,128
YiningChina 11,1476,927
YariguiesColombia 3,8772,409
YamasaDominican Republic 3,1211,939
YasicaDominican Republic 3,0141,873
YazdIran 11,8557,367
YakushimaJapan 11,2296,978
YamagataJapan 9,9906,208
YamaguchiJapan 10,8486,741
YokkaichiJapan 10,4896,518
YokohamaJapan 10,2646,378
YonagoJapan 10,6316,606
YonagunijimaJapan 12,1987,580
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,4937,763
YeMyanmar 14,1768,809
YolaNigeria 10,9776,821
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 10,9926,831
YurimaguasPeru 5,0473,136
YekaterinburgRussia 9,4795,890
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,1505,686
YerbentTurkmenistan 11,2526,992
Yakima, WaUsa 2,4111,498
Yakutat, AkUsa 4,1192,560
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 1,6501,025
York, PaUsa 1,6771,042
Youngstown/ OhUsa 1,416880
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 1,7991,118


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -