Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Muskogee, Ok

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Muskogee, Ok. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Muskogee, Ok with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 8,7445,434
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 8,8555,502
EsquelArgentina 9,0875,647
EzeizaArgentina 8,7275,423
East SaleAustralia 14,5619,049
Esperance (po)Australia 16,62710,332
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,62610,332
EssendonAustralia 14,7359,157
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 8,4805,270
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 8,6235,358
EspinosaBrazil 7,8934,905
Earlton, OnCanada 1,8391,143
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 2,4141,500
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 2,4371,515
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 2,4321,511
Edson, AbCanada 2,5711,598
Egg Island, BcCanada 3,0961,924
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 2,8501,771
Estevan, SkCanada 1,6201,007
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 3,2872,042
Eureka, NtCanada 4,9363,067
ErlianChina 10,7636,688
El CaranoColombia 3,8502,393
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 7,9444,936
El CercadoDominican Republic 3,0091,870
El SeyboDominican Republic 3,2001,989
El ArishEgypt 10,8896,766
El TorEgypt 11,1226,912
ErfurtGermany 7,9984,970
EssenGermany 7,7404,810
EsfahanIran 11,6867,262
EilatIsrael 11,0886,890
EsashiJapan 9,7056,031
EldoretKenya 13,5178,400
ErdenemandalMongolia 10,4986,523
EssaouiraMorocco 7,6714,767
EeldeNetherlands 7,6174,733
Esk ForestNew Zealand 12,2657,622
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 12,8097,960
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 2,7001,678
EnuguNigeria 10,7396,673
EncarnacionParaguay 8,1415,059
EvoraPortugal 7,4404,623
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 9,6545,999
EkimcanRussia 9,0955,651
Elat’MaRussia 9,1345,676
ElistaRussia 10,0356,236
ErbogacenRussia 9,0215,606
EssejRussia 8,3335,178
Ed DueimSudan 12,2207,593
El FasherSudan 11,7187,281
El GeneinaSudan 11,5007,146
El ObeidSudan 12,1307,538
El ShowakSudan 12,4377,729
En NahudSudan 12,0297,475
EdirneTurkey 9,5765,951
ErzincanTurkey 10,4386,486
ErzurumTurkey 10,4956,522
EskisehirTurkey 9,9586,188
EsengulyTurkmenistan 11,2827,011
EntebbeUganda 13,3228,279
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 6,8994,287
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 6,9414,313
East Tawas, MiUsa 1,384860
Eastman, GaUsa 1,215755
Eastport, MeUsa 2,5951,612
Ekalaka, MtUsa 1,365848
El Dorado, KsUsa 289180
El Paso, TexasUsa 1,109689
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 1,414879
Elko, NvUsa 1,8651,159
Ellsworth, KsUsa 430267
Elmira, NyUsa 1,7441,084
Ely, NevadaUsa 1,7591,093
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 2,1571,340
Erie, PaUsa 1,488925
Eskridge, KsUsa 366227
Eugene, OrUsa 2,5351,575
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 164102
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 2,5641,593
Eureka, SdUsa 1,204748
Evanstone, WyUsa 1,486924
Evansville, InUsa 742461


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -